Reported 15,570 shares, down 3,206 (17.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.5%; share count -17.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 601379 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2233420 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1551419 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3412914 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2951916 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1305901 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2432228 |
| 2025-09-30 | 482932 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1606211 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -7,525 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,525 | +5,116 (212.4%) | 0.09% | $1,606,211 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,409 | -9,209 (-79.3%) | 0.03% | $482,932 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 11,618 | +4,417 (61.3%) | 0.24% | $2,432,228 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,201 | -8,369 (-53.8%) | 0.14% | $1,305,901 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 15,570 | -3,206 (-17.1%) | 0.39% | $2,951,916 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 18,776 | +8,960 (91.3%) | 0.3% | $3,412,914 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 9,816 | -5,515 (-36.0%) | 0.21% | $1,551,419 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 15,331 | +10,592 (223.5%) | 0.39% | $2,233,420 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 4,739 | +4,739 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $601,379 | 2024-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
1139 managers reported WABTEC (COMMON) for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 19,549,833 | -116,559 | 0.06% | $3,706,452,838 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 15,633,914 | +151,934 | 0.06% | $2,964,033,744 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 11,013,124 | +4,087,866 | 0.12% | $2,087,978,084 | 47 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 7,915,312 | +1,580,054 | 0.17% | $1,500,665,000 | 47 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,494,708 | +270,305 | 0.06% | $1,421,008,269 | 47 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Reduced | 5,138,706 | -543,833 | 3.87% | $974,247,271 | 15 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 4,735,733 | +43,506 | 0.28% | $897,847,619 | 16 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,517,106 | +27,873 | 0.16% | $856,398,046 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,117,060 | +32,667 | 0.06% | $778,478,437 | 47 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 3,712,269 | +1,412,304 | 0.66% | $703,809,080 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,570
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.