Reported 75,900 shares, up 23,500 (44.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.1%; share count 44.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 7547116 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3289230 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1329388 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1543806 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1233045 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -79,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 79,500 | +3,600 (4.7%) | 0.43% | $1,233,045 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 75,900 | +23,500 (44.8%) | 1.21% | $1,543,806 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 52,400 | +52,400 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $1,329,388 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -69,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 69,000 | +69,000 (0.0%) | 1.63% | $3,289,230 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -270,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 270,700 | +270,700 (0.0%) | 3.53% | $7,547,116 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
32 managers reported VS TR -1X SHORT VIX FUTURES ET for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 467,583 | -490,615 | < 0.01% | $9,510,638 | 12 qtrs |
| IMC-Chicago LLC | Added | 174,178 | +31,448 | < 0.01% | $3,542,781 | 4 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 173,283 | +81,092 | < 0.01% | $3,524,576 | 12 qtrs |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | Added | 136,054 | +8,524 | 0.06% | $2,755,774 | 4 qtrs |
| RBF Capital LLC | Added | 120,245 | +100,570 | 0.15% | $2,445,783 | 3 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Reduced | 76,580 | -80,011 | 0.07% | $1,558,000 | 10 qtrs |
| EHP Funds Inc This report | Added | 75,900 | +23,500 | 1.21% | $1,543,806 | 4 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Reduced | 71,379 | -174,124 | < 0.01% | $1,451,849 | 11 qtrs |
| Selway Asset Management | Reduced | 64,300 | -18,200 | 0.54% | $1,307,862 | 9 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE TRADING LLC | Added | 59,246 | +15,805 | < 0.01% | $1,195,584 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- -1X SHRT VIX FUT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 75,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.