First reported at 6,449 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 397000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 86000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 691000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 446000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 714550 |
| 2023-09-30 | 446108 |
| 2023-12-31 | 952796 |
| 2024-03-31 | 75951 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4767 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5352010 |
| 2024-12-31 | 177514 |
| 2025-03-31 | 35961 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11508 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14838 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 153357 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 6,449 | +6,449 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $153,357 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -694 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 694 | -48 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,838 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 742 | -1,026 (-58.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,508 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,768 | -5,229 (-74.7%) | < 0.01% | $35,961 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,997 | -190,713 (-96.5%) | < 0.01% | $177,514 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 197,710 | +197,610 (197610.0%) | 0.14% | $5,352,010 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 100 | -1,693 (-94.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,767 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,793 | -23,460 (-92.9%) | < 0.01% | $75,951 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 25,253 | +9,252 (57.8%) | 0.01% | $952,796 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 16,001 | -9,455 (-37.1%) | 0.01% | $446,108 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 25,456 | -1,534 (-5.7%) | 0.02% | $714,550 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 26,990 | -20,170 (-42.8%) | 0.01% | $446,000 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 47,160 | +38,805 (464.5%) | 0.03% | $691,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 8,355 | -29,779 (-78.1%) | < 0.01% | $86,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 38,134 | +38,134 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $397,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
23 managers reported VS TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 410,000 | +350,000 | < 0.01% | $9,749,800 | 4 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | Added | 390,535 | +181,961 | 0.02% | $9,286,000 | 7 qtrs |
| NICOLET BANKSHARES INC | Added | 120,972 | +10,059 | 0.09% | $2,876,714 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 100,100 | +100 | < 0.01% | $2,380,378 | 17 qtrs |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | Added | 87,464 | +37,927 | 0.02% | $2,079,894 | 2 qtrs |
| Innova Wealth Partners | New | 87,305 | +87,305 | 0.85% | $2,076,113 | 5 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 57,500 | -5,700 | < 0.01% | $1,430,025 | 5 qtrs |
| SIMPLEX TRADING LLC | Reduced | 41,414 | -12,863 | < 0.01% | $984,824 | 13 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 40,113 | -708,352 | < 0.01% | $953,887 | 17 qtrs |
| RAMSEY QUANTITATIVE SYSTEMS | Reduced | 40,000 | -33,600 | 0.85% | $951,200 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- -1X SHRT VIX FUT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,449
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.