Form 13-F position report

VIZSLA SILVER CORP Call options

Reported by Extract Advisors LLC

VZLA CUSIP 92859G608 Manager CIK 0001703148

First reported at 1,875,000 underlying shares controlled this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 2.16% This manager · Q1 2026
Underlying shares 1,875,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $6,187,500 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 6187500
2026-06-30 10312500

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VIZSLA SILVER CORP held by Extract Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 3,125,000 +1,250,000 (66.7%) 2.88% $10,312,500 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 1,875,000 +1,875,000 (0.0%) 2.16% $6,187,500 2026-05-15

Who else reported the position

9 managers reported VIZSLA SILVER CORP for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting VIZSLA SILVER CORP in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
UBS Group AG Unchanged 12,847,950 0 < 0.01% $42,398,235 2 qtrs
Extract Advisors LLC This report New 1,875,000 +1,875,000 2.16% $6,187,500 1 qtr
Caption Management LLC Reduced 1,289,400 -600,000 0.02% $4,255,020 2 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,000,000 +1,000,000 < 0.01% $3,300,000 1 qtr
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 971,500 +472,600 < 0.01% $3,205,950 2 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Reduced 478,300 -679,000 < 0.01% $1,578,390 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 309,900 +186,600 < 0.01% $1,022,670 2 qtrs
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL New 118,400 +118,400 < 0.01% $390,720 1 qtr
FNY Investment Advisers LLC New 150 +150 0 $0 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Call options

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,875,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.