Form 13-F position report

VIZIO HLDG CORP CL A COM (DE) Call options

Reported by Athos Capital Ltd

VZIO CUSIP 92858V101 Manager CIK 0001681662

First reported at 300,000 underlying shares controlled this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 3.51% This manager · Q1 2024
Underlying shares 300,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $3,282,000 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 3282000
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VIZIO HLDG CORP CL A COM (DE) held by Athos Capital Ltd.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -300,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 300,000 +300,000 (0.0%) 3.51% $3,282,000 2024-05-14

Who else reported the position

21 managers reported VIZIO HLDG CORP CL A COM (DE) for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting VIZIO HLDG CORP CL A COM (DE) in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
LMR Partners LLP New 380,200 +380,200 0.04% $4,159,388 1 qtr
Fort Baker Capital Management LP New 356,400 +356,400 0.53% $3,899,016 1 qtr
J Goldman & Co LP New 336,500 +336,500 0.12% $3,681,310 1 qtr
Athos Capital Ltd This report New 300,000 +300,000 3.51% $3,282,000 1 qtr
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 198,100 -68,700 < 0.01% $2,167,214 12 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 137,700 +56,800 < 0.01% $1,506,438 12 qtrs
Anson Funds Management LP New 100,000 +100,000 0.07% $1,094,000 1 qtr
EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS LLC New 97,700 +97,700 0.65% $1,068,838 1 qtr
TIG Advisors LLC New 96,700 +96,700 0.1% $1,057,898 1 qtr
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 95,200 +95,200 < 0.01% $1,041,488 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Call options

Voting authority reported

Sole
300,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.