Reported 800,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13680000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -800,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 800,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.92% | $13,680,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
411 managers reported VISTRA CORP for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 44,475,986 | -324,344 | 0.02% | $760,540,000 | 18 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 29,941,385 | +4,783 | 7.15% | $511,997,000 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 24,911,408 | -1,014,663 | 0.01% | $425,986,000 | 18 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 22,538,932 | -4,172,779 | 0.03% | $385,415,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BROOKFIELD CORPORATION | Reduced | 19,288,903 | -25,848 | 1.32% | $329,840,000 | 18 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 17,803,703 | +170,882 | 0.03% | $304,443,000 | 18 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 13,637,662 | +1,026,364 | 0.09% | $233,204,000 | 18 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 12,852,371 | -233,081 | 0.4% | $219,775,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 10,050,895 | 0 | 2.46% | $171,870,000 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,889,313 | -243,060 | < 0.01% | $169,107,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 800,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.