Reported 247,501 shares, down 200,724 (44.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -53.0%; share count -44.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7238000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7716000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9245000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9966000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14756261 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19012994 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18028078 |
| 2023-09-30 | 16295635 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16533421 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17144872 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13643969 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6410276 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3719573 |
| 2025-03-31 | 273783 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,365 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 11,365 | -147,117 (-92.8%) | 0.72% | $273,783 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 158,482 | -89,019 (-36.0%) | 3.52% | $3,719,573 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 247,501 | -200,724 (-44.8%) | 3.66% | $6,410,276 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 448,225 | -37,053 (-7.6%) | 6.84% | $13,643,969 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 485,278 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.85% | $17,144,872 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 485,278 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.59% | $16,533,421 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 485,278 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.48% | $16,295,635 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 485,278 | +29,986 (6.6%) | 6.62% | $18,028,078 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 455,292 | +73,500 (19.3%) | 7.87% | $19,012,994 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 381,792 | +45,000 (13.4%) | 6.61% | $14,756,261 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 336,792 | +19,410 (6.1%) | 5.36% | $9,966,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 317,382 | +77,382 (32.2%) | 4.42% | $9,245,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 240,000 | +45,000 (23.1%) | 3.69% | $7,716,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 195,000 | +195,000 (0.0%) | 3.15% | $7,238,000 | 2022-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
148 managers reported VISHAY PRECISION GROUP, INC CO for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | New | 1,006,715 | +1,006,715 | < 0.01% | $26,073,918 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 930,348 | -44,767 | < 0.01% | $24,095,660 | 46 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 926,852 | +17,205 | < 0.01% | $24,005,467 | 46 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 802,256 | +271,974 | < 0.01% | $20,778,425 | 25 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 767,872 | -67,989 | 0.18% | $19,887,885 | 46 qtrs |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 677,500 | +37,500 | 1.35% | $17,547,250 | 42 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 558,173 | -10,600 | 0.02% | $14,456,681 | 46 qtrs |
| Harvey Partners LLC | Reduced | 399,000 | -104,500 | 1.18% | $10,334,100 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 358,325 | +331,547 | < 0.01% | $9,280,618 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 319,486 | +11,391 | < 0.01% | $8,276,494 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 247,501
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.