Reported 53,994 shares, up 305 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.3%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12899000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12705000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13156000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11667000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10919000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12672400 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13720917 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14434625 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13869035 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15555804 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16680230 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15643915 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15773807 |
| 2024-12-31 | 18034120 |
| 2025-03-31 | 19021853 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19062229 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18432424 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18943201 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16532486 |
| 2026-06-30 | 19011255 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 55,412 | +712 (1.3%) | 2.79% | $19,011,255 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 54,700 | +686 (1.3%) | 2.92% | $16,532,486 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 54,014 | +20 (0.0%) | 3.22% | $18,943,201 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 53,994 | +305 (0.6%) | 3.22% | $18,432,424 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 53,689 | -588 (-1.1%) | 3.49% | $19,062,229 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 54,277 | -2,786 (-4.9%) | 3.62% | $19,021,853 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 57,063 | -307 (-0.5%) | 3.34% | $18,034,120 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 57,370 | -2,233 (-3.7%) | 2.97% | $15,773,807 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 59,603 | -166 (-0.3%) | 3.06% | $15,643,915 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 59,769 | +19 (0.0%) | 3.3% | $16,680,230 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 59,750 | -548 (-0.9%) | 3.42% | $15,555,804 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 60,298 | -484 (-0.8%) | 3.35% | $13,869,035 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 60,782 | -75 (-0.1%) | 3.34% | $14,434,625 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 60,857 | -138 (-0.2%) | 3.35% | $13,720,917 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 60,995 | -470 (-0.8%) | 3.3% | $12,672,400 | 2023-01-30 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 61,465 | +2,211 (3.7%) | 3.11% | $10,919,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 59,254 | -67 (-0.1%) | 3.19% | $11,667,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 59,321 | +694 (1.2%) | 3.06% | $13,156,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 58,627 | +717 (1.2%) | 2.93% | $12,705,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 57,910 | +1,788 (3.2%) | 3.18% | $12,899,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4469 managers reported VISA INC CLASS A COM for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 159,921,489 | -2,622,517 | 0.82% | $54,593,997,915 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 141,074,597 | +420,296 | 0.84% | $48,160,045,904 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 82,171,330 | +157,067 | 0.97% | $28,051,648,635 | 50 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 48,693,197 | -7,158,378 | 0.86% | $16,622,883,852 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 48,072,167 | -1,983,350 | 0.99% | $16,410,877,920 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 43,653,590 | +556,788 | 0.95% | $14,865,818,964 | 50 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 40,376,076 | -787,345 | 1.47% | $13,783,585,000 | 50 qtrs |
| TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 28,057,351 | +8,989,793 | 18.18% | $9,578,218,484 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 24,792,246 | +193,288 | 1.16% | $8,463,484,031 | 50 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 23,436,777 | -217,993 | 0.54% | $8,000,847,112 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 53,636
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 358
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.