Reported 861,683 shares, up 65,121 (8.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.3%; share count 8.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 90390000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 103951000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 63569000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 37834000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 53094000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 44899000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26988000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 55565204 |
| 2023-03-31 | 51179420 |
| 2023-06-30 | 935202415 |
| 2023-09-30 | 930526386 |
| 2023-12-31 | 387381794 |
| 2024-03-31 | 247104967 |
| 2024-06-30 | 209073628 |
| 2024-09-30 | 236919741 |
| 2024-12-31 | 251395282 |
| 2025-03-31 | 213411215 |
| 2025-06-30 | 213147877 |
| 2025-12-31 | 199833155 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 569,796 | -30,536 (-5.1%) | 0.96% | $199,833,155 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 600,332 | -8,614 (-1.4%) | 1.34% | $213,147,877 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 608,946 | -186,508 (-23.4%) | 1.68% | $213,411,215 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 795,454 | -66,229 (-7.7%) | 1.47% | $251,395,282 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 861,683 | +65,121 (8.2%) | 1.71% | $236,919,741 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 796,562 | -88,865 (-10.0%) | 1.37% | $209,073,628 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 885,427 | -602,500 (-40.5%) | 1.62% | $247,104,967 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,487,927 | -2,557,664 (-63.2%) | 2.11% | $387,381,794 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,045,591 | +107,565 (2.7%) | 9.11% | $930,526,386 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,938,026 | +3,711,026 (1634.8%) | 7.59% | $935,202,415 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 227,000 | -40,449 (-15.1%) | 0.84% | $51,179,420 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 267,449 | +115,533 (76.1%) | 0.37% | $55,565,204 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 151,916 | -76,127 (-33.4%) | 0.38% | $26,988,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 228,043 | -11,369 (-4.7%) | 0.42% | $44,899,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 239,412 | +64,830 (37.1%) | 0.41% | $53,094,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 174,582 | -110,801 (-38.8%) | 0.2% | $37,834,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 285,383 | -159,192 (-35.8%) | 0.43% | $63,569,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 444,575 | +17,664 (4.1%) | 0.72% | $103,951,000 | 2021-08-10 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 426,911 | -299,628 (-41.2%) | 0.56% | $90,390,000 | 2021-05-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4007 managers reported VISA INC CLASS A COM for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 152,325,637 | +9,241,915 | 0.75% | $41,881,933,893 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 131,665,477 | +131,665,477 | 0.76% | $36,201,422,846 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 76,610,942 | +3,327,977 | 0.86% | $21,064,178,840 | 46 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 57,111,843 | +3,265,518 | 0.96% | $15,702,901,040 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 50,218,245 | -448,247 | 1.0% | $13,807,507,032 | 46 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 43,932,327 | -370,454 | 1.39% | $12,079,195,000 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 38,655,250 | +2,772,549 | 0.86% | $10,601,134,706 | 46 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 24,168,604 | -454,950 | 0.53% | $6,645,157,649 | 46 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 23,098,181 | +900,476 | 2.13% | $6,350,844,866 | 46 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 23,036,565 | +402,640 | 0.98% | $6,333,913,015 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 861,683
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.