Reported 31,000 shares, up 7,000 (29.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.3%; share count 29.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2450000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12786000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13084000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11617000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10481000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12257840 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2374800 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2300100 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4465280 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5774340 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6048900 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8521200 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8193120 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8417040 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9369440 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11665060 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 34,000 | +3,000 (9.7%) | 1.51% | $11,665,060 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 31,000 | +7,000 (29.2%) | 1.17% | $9,369,440 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 24,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.03% | $8,417,040 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 24,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.01% | $8,193,120 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 24,000 | +24,000 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $8,521,200 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -22,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 22,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.73% | $6,048,900 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 22,000 | +6,000 (37.5%) | 0.72% | $5,774,340 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 16,000 | +16,000 (0.0%) | 0.6% | $4,465,280 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -10,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $2,300,100 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 10,000 | +10,000 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $2,374,800 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -59,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 59,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.91% | $12,257,840 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 59,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.73% | $10,481,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 59,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.58% | $11,617,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 59,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.51% | $13,084,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 59,000 | +48,000 (436.4%) | 1.17% | $12,786,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 11,000 | -29,000 (-72.5%) | 0.24% | $2,450,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4765 managers reported VISA INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 136,190,947 | -3,959,542 | 0.72% | $41,162,351,853 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 107,005,168 | +107,005,168 | 0.8% | $32,341,241,975 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 82,306,015 | -492,136 | 0.86% | $24,876,169,974 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 45,979,950 | -883,131 | 0.84% | $13,896,981,623 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 44,908,229 | -1,802,276 | 0.71% | $13,573,063,003 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 44,883,639 | +841,053 | 0.84% | $13,542,503,341 | 52 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 41,075,869 | -16,425 | 1.44% | $12,414,771,000 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 37,604,815 | +37,604,815 | 0.59% | $11,365,679,286 | 1 qtr |
| TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 30,468,133 | +2,743,900 | 20.39% | $9,208,688,518 | 28 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 25,178,201 | +701,137 | 1.04% | $7,609,631,813 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 31,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.