Reported 3,700 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 34000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 42000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 30000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13505000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5402 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5883 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5217 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3848 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2109 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3774 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1998 |
| 2024-09-30 | 851 |
| 2024-12-31 | 851 |
| 2025-03-31 | 74 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $74 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $851 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $851 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,998 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,774 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,109 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,848 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,217 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,883 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,402 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.65% | $13,505,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $30,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 3,700 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $42,000 | 2021-08-12 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 3,700 | +3,700 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $34,000 | 2021-05-17 |
Who else reported the position
78 managers reported VIRACTA THERAPEUTICS INC (CAN) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 3,614,662 | 0 | 0.68% | $14,025,000 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 1,556,222 | -8,792 | < 0.01% | $6,038,000 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 907,260 | +78,383 | < 0.01% | $3,520,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | New | 698,000 | +698,000 | 0.04% | $2,708,000 | 1 qtr |
| Samsara BioCapital LLC | Reduced | 689,709 | -21,330 | 0.71% | $2,676,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MAI Capital Management | Added | 647,950 | +267,162 | 0.05% | $2,514,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 542,431 | -1,770,477 | < 0.01% | $2,104,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 470,000 | +216,309 | < 0.01% | $1,824,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 316,309 | +316,309 | < 0.01% | $1,227,000 | 1 qtr |
| Aisling Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 288,571 | 0 | 0.8% | $1,120,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,700
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.