Reported 1,321,676 shares, up 18,292 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.5%; share count 1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 12004167 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15067106 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,321,676 | +18,292 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $15,067,106 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 1,303,384 | +1,303,384 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,004,167 | 2026-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
175 managers reported VIEMED HEALTHCARE IN (CANADA) for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,788,307 | +165,745 | < 0.01% | $54,586,700 | 8 qtrs |
| Forager Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,141,184 | -684,687 | 9.18% | $24,409,498 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 1,321,676 | +18,292 | < 0.01% | $15,067,106 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,222,534 | -199,100 | < 0.01% | $13,936,888 | 28 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,006,195 | +107,876 | < 0.01% | $11,470,623 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 973,744 | +194,222 | < 0.01% | $11,102,817 | 25 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 786,269 | +75,083 | < 0.01% | $8,963,467 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 762,097 | +19,138 | < 0.01% | $8,687,906 | 13 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 632,445 | -251,338 | 0.24% | $7,209,873 | 28 qtrs |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 538,625 | +66,528 | 0.02% | $6,140,325 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,321,676
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.