Reported 2,732,847 shares, up 132,732 (5.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.4%; share count 5.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 71693091 |
| 2024-06-30 | 82033148 |
| 2024-09-30 | 88943131 |
| 2024-12-31 | 89088603 |
| 2025-03-31 | 89131929 |
| 2025-06-30 | 96606126 |
| 2025-09-30 | 81709473 |
| 2025-12-31 | 86106665 |
| 2026-03-31 | 85535482 |
| 2026-06-30 | 104007384 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,273,385 | +106,833 (4.9%) | 1.22% | $104,007,384 | 2026-07-22 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,166,552 | -20,006 (-0.9%) | 1.17% | $85,535,482 | 2026-04-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,186,558 | +7,639 (0.4%) | 1.23% | $86,106,665 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,178,919 | -553,928 (-20.3%) | 1.22% | $81,709,473 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,732,847 | +132,732 (5.1%) | 1.62% | $96,606,126 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,600,115 | -13,220 (-0.5%) | 1.79% | $89,131,929 | 2025-04-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,613,335 | -57,630 (-2.2%) | 1.81% | $89,088,603 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,670,965 | +17,888 (0.7%) | 2.06% | $88,943,131 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,653,077 | +441,010 (19.9%) | 2.0% | $82,033,148 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 2,212,067 | +2,212,067 (0.0%) | 1.8% | $71,693,091 | 2024-04-18 |
Who else reported the position
235 managers reported VICTORY PORTFOLIOS II for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 12,619,465 | +2,874,353 | 0.03% | $446,098,073 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 9,367,594 | +1,731,603 | 0.11% | $331,144,429 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,130,518 | +2,508,705 | 0.02% | $287,413,824 | 6 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 6,704,169 | +131,110 | 1.13% | $236,992,361 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 6,341,983 | +791,171 | 0.16% | $224,189,097 | 4 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,667,811 | +1,416,471 | 0.03% | $165,007,113 | 4 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,936,250 | +330,000 | 0.09% | $139,146,438 | 9 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,426,701 | +929,599 | 0.04% | $121,133,871 | 3 qtrs |
| Annex Advisory Services LLC | Added | 3,173,134 | +834,478 | 2.7% | $112,170,296 | 4 qtrs |
| Miracle Mile Advisors LLC This report | Added | 2,732,847 | +132,732 | 1.62% | $96,606,126 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 22, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHARES FREE CASH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,732,847
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.