Reported 38,000 shares, up 4,000 (11.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 41.8%; share count 11.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5098000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5079000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1693000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1095000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1183000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 657600 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -6,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 6,000 | +6,000 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $657,600 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -20,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.78% | $1,183,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 20,000 | -4,000 (-16.7%) | 1.23% | $1,095,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 24,000 | -16,000 (-40.0%) | 2.05% | $1,693,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 40,000 | +2,000 (5.3%) | 5.63% | $5,079,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 38,000 | +4,000 (11.8%) | 4.85% | $5,098,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
222 managers reported VICOR CORP for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,085,110 | -45,955 | 0.01% | $413,898,000 | 26 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,334,547 | +105,978 | < 0.01% | $313,203,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,318,554 | -19,564 | 0.04% | $176,898,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Unchanged | 1,061,633 | 0 | 0.03% | $142,429,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Whale Rock Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,043,932 | +734,117 | 0.92% | $140,054,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 767,212 | -26,551 | 3.18% | $102,929,000 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 639,986 | +8,790 | < 0.01% | $85,861,000 | 34 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 542,700 | +187,849 | 0.86% | $72,809,000 | 8 qtrs |
| ASHFORD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 417,816 | -52,500 | 5.09% | $56,054,000 | 33 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 369,870 | -6,214 | < 0.01% | $49,621,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 38,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.