Reported 3,113,586 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 99363000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 88613000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 92754000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 92941000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 33995376 |
| 2023-03-31 | 26071209 |
| 2023-06-30 | 45392463 |
| 2023-09-30 | 42027384 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,444,240 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,444,240 | 0 (0.0%) | 25.28% | $42,027,384 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,444,240 | +645,000 (80.7%) | 26.88% | $45,392,463 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 799,240 | -250,000 (-23.8%) | 18.94% | $26,071,209 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,049,240 | -2,064,346 (-66.3%) | 14.04% | $33,995,376 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 3,113,586 | 0 (0.0%) | 26.78% | $92,941,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 3,113,586 | 0 (0.0%) | 23.91% | $92,754,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,113,586 | -186,414 (-5.6%) | 23.17% | $88,613,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 3,300,000 | +3,300,000 (0.0%) | 33.34% | $99,363,000 | 2022-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
670 managers reported VICI PPTYS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 140,537,743 | +41,782,152 | 0.12% | $4,186,619,000 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 95,846,408 | +37,670,369 | 0.09% | $2,855,263,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 79,789,928 | +20,113,472 | 0.65% | $2,377,019,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 57,585,145 | +16,323,836 | 0.53% | $1,715,461,000 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 51,778,603 | +27,894,859 | 0.09% | $1,560,252,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 48,194,363 | +15,605,493 | 0.31% | $1,435,710,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 36,972,252 | +9,788,167 | 0.13% | $1,101,404,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 29,899,697 | -1,375,485 | 0.18% | $890,712,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Added | 28,950,033 | +1,515,715 | 0.82% | $862,421,000 | 18 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 27,955,921 | +8,363,113 | 0.62% | $832,815,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,113,586
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.