First reported at 41,733 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 1399307 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
295 managers reported VERITEX HLDGS INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,865,036 | +85,456 | < 0.01% | $263,714,672 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,649,846 | -281,405 | < 0.01% | $122,379,336 | 42 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,940,329 | +3,105 | 0.02% | $98,589,786 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,737,409 | +287,561 | < 0.01% | $91,785,324 | 38 qtrs |
| First Trust Capital Management L P | New | 2,568,230 | +2,568,230 | 5.55% | $86,112,752 | 1 qtr |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | New | 2,245,395 | +2,245,395 | 2.53% | $75,288,000 | 1 qtr |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 2,037,520 | +1,857,960 | 0.02% | $68,318,046 | 44 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,622,610 | -393,540 | 0.03% | $54,406,114 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,338,763 | +5,577 | < 0.01% | $44,895,387 | 40 qtrs |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | New | 1,170,000 | +1,170,000 | 0.22% | $39,230,100 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 41,733
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.