Reported 346,569 shares, up 4,249 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.9%; share count 1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18284000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18130000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17438000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17588000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9394000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9617993 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9059091 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8260135 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6293493 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7175915 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8176364 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7560387 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8807028 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7444836 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8310034 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7882496 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7611648 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7588140 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8841563 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7083226 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 167,294 | -8,833 (-5.0%) | 0.28% | $7,083,226 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 176,127 | -10,176 (-5.5%) | 0.38% | $8,841,563 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 186,303 | +13,114 (7.6%) | 0.32% | $7,588,140 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 173,189 | -8,981 (-4.9%) | 0.33% | $7,611,648 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 182,170 | -1,032 (-0.6%) | 0.37% | $7,882,496 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 183,202 | -2,965 (-1.6%) | 0.42% | $8,310,034 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 186,167 | -9,937 (-5.1%) | 0.35% | $7,444,836 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 196,104 | +12,777 (7.0%) | 0.44% | $8,807,028 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 183,327 | -11,534 (-5.9%) | 0.4% | $7,560,387 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 194,861 | +4,518 (2.4%) | 0.44% | $8,176,364 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 190,343 | -3,841 (-2.0%) | 0.45% | $7,175,915 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 194,184 | -27,922 (-12.6%) | 0.43% | $6,293,493 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 222,106 | -10,835 (-4.7%) | 0.55% | $8,260,135 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 232,941 | -11,170 (-4.6%) | 0.62% | $9,059,091 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 244,111 | -3,283 (-1.3%) | 0.67% | $9,617,993 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 247,394 | -99,175 (-28.6%) | 0.72% | $9,394,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 346,569 | +4,249 (1.2%) | 1.27% | $17,588,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 342,320 | -6,598 (-1.9%) | 1.07% | $17,438,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 348,918 | +10,504 (3.1%) | 1.12% | $18,130,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 338,414 | +7,226 (2.2%) | 1.15% | $18,284,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3033 managers reported * VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 345,733,122 | +15,512,036 | 0.49% | $17,545,956,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 316,099,553 | +11,398,708 | 0.51% | $16,042,053,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 163,729,827 | -4,143,248 | 0.5% | $8,309,289,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 77,788,479 | +2,567,166 | 0.58% | $3,941,406,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 75,784,030 | +10,756,496 | 0.44% | $3,846,041,000 | 37 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 63,777,570 | +3,995,448 | 1.13% | $3,236,710,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 61,046,974 | +16,446,817 | 0.4% | $3,098,134,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 53,991,522 | +14,780,464 | 0.38% | $2,740,070,000 | 37 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 47,369,304 | -222,837 | 0.51% | $2,403,993,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 46,131,882 | +6,042,854 | 0.23% | $2,341,192,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 08, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 346,569
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.