Reported 5,856,519 shares, down 36,489 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.8%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 977630000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1077471000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1010627000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 872167000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 966350000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1031404246 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1161697012 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1286547547 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1249052961 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1410583870 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1554625323 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1591584854 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1676673165 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1707852737 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1609605720 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1815925741 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1995839470 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1897244770 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1777903718 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2018830375 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,455,709 | -86,212 (-1.6%) | 24.67% | $2,018,830,375 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 5,541,921 | -116,935 (-2.1%) | 24.75% | $1,777,903,718 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 5,658,856 | -422,868 (-7.0%) | 26.65% | $1,897,244,770 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,081,724 | +106,908 (1.8%) | 27.71% | $1,995,839,470 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,974,816 | +118,297 (2.0%) | 27.36% | $1,815,925,741 | 2025-07-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,856,519 | -36,489 (-0.6%) | 27.9% | $1,609,605,720 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,893,008 | -28,284 (-0.5%) | 29.26% | $1,707,852,737 | 2025-01-16 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,921,292 | -28,336 (-0.5%) | 28.68% | $1,676,673,165 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,949,628 | -32,001 (-0.5%) | 29.44% | $1,591,584,854 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,981,629 | +35,319 (0.6%) | 29.51% | $1,554,625,323 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,946,310 | +65,923 (1.1%) | 28.77% | $1,410,583,870 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,880,387 | +39,877 (0.7%) | 29.36% | $1,249,052,961 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,840,510 | +148,707 (2.6%) | 29.53% | $1,286,547,547 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,691,803 | +297,147 (5.5%) | 29.23% | $1,161,697,012 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,394,656 | +10,189 (0.2%) | 30.65% | $1,031,404,246 | 2023-01-27 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,384,467 | +760,532 (16.4%) | 33.44% | $966,350,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,623,935 | +184,934 (4.2%) | 30.83% | $872,167,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 4,439,001 | -23,687 (-0.5%) | 31.65% | $1,010,627,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,462,688 | +60,137 (1.4%) | 32.21% | $1,077,471,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,402,551 | +104,386 (2.4%) | 33.13% | $977,630,000 | 2021-10-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3289 managers reported VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET ET for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 55,916,401 | +2,195,553 | 0.28% | $15,368,062,512 | 48 qtrs |
| Rakuten Investment Management Inc | Added | 45,463,779 | +2,367,334 | 56.9% | $12,431,161,091 | 1 qtr |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 26,094,613 | -874,483 | 17.01% | $7,171,843,000 | 42 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 15,971,439 | +344,795 | 11.78% | $4,389,590,295 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 13,389,185 | +559,205 | 0.26% | $3,679,884,334 | 48 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 13,174,684 | +8,956 | 0.29% | $3,620,929,968 | 48 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 12,996,720 | +90,381 | 1.39% | $3,572,018,438 | 48 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 11,457,212 | +345,712 | 35.04% | $3,148,900,000 | 25 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 9,763,667 | +378,147 | 0.4% | $2,683,446,238 | 48 qtrs |
| HB Wealth Management LLC | Added | 8,458,435 | +584,628 | 18.63% | $2,224,715,630 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 01, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TOTAL STK MKT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,856,519
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.