Reported 58,121 shares, down 1,018 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.6%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 11900000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 12719000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 13050000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14580000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13248000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10415000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9934000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10130306 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9815037 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10232691 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9533097 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12502417 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14903609 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14917860 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16515745 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17986158 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17047252 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18920719 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21346551 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23049637 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 89,357 | +5,408 (6.4%) | 1.35% | $23,049,637 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 83,949 | +4,108 (5.1%) | 1.3% | $21,346,551 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 79,841 | +2,965 (3.9%) | 1.25% | $18,920,719 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 76,876 | +2,021 (2.7%) | 1.22% | $17,047,252 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 74,855 | +5,230 (7.5%) | 1.22% | $17,986,158 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 69,625 | +1,207 (1.8%) | 1.14% | $16,515,745 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 68,418 | +3,220 (4.9%) | 1.12% | $14,917,860 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 65,198 | +6,592 (11.2%) | 1.09% | $14,903,609 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 58,606 | +8,185 (16.2%) | 1.02% | $12,502,417 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 50,421 | -1,028 (-2.0%) | 0.84% | $9,533,097 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 51,449 | -329 (-0.6%) | 0.89% | $10,232,691 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 51,778 | -3,416 (-6.2%) | 0.9% | $9,815,037 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 55,194 | -2,927 (-5.0%) | 0.94% | $10,130,306 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 58,121 | -1,018 (-1.7%) | 1.03% | $9,934,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 59,139 | -3,201 (-5.1%) | 1.5% | $10,415,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 62,340 | -2,169 (-3.4%) | 1.65% | $13,248,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 64,509 | +4,828 (8.1%) | 1.82% | $14,580,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 59,681 | +3,223 (5.7%) | 1.82% | $13,050,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 56,458 | +874 (1.6%) | 1.85% | $12,719,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 55,584 | +6,918 (14.2%) | 1.81% | $11,900,000 | 2021-05-11 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1580 managers reported VANGUARD SMALL-CAP ETF for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 18,830,677 | -4,111,814 | 0.38% | $3,218,351,000 | 38 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 9,474,770 | -29,307 | 2.97% | $1,619,333,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,470,351 | +82,914 | 0.15% | $1,105,848,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 4,152,424 | -280,789 | 0.23% | $709,692,000 | 38 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,383,485 | +75,447 | 0.56% | $578,271,000 | 38 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,355,237 | -77,138 | 0.25% | $573,444,000 | 32 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,257,550 | -11,839 | 0.13% | $556,747,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,701,799 | +35,142 | 0.26% | $461,765,000 | 38 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,517,816 | +137,369 | 0.16% | $430,418,000 | 38 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 1,932,235 | +22,771 | 0.35% | $330,239,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SMALL CP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 47,177
- Shared
- 9
- None
- 10,935
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.