Reported 3,100,296 shares, down 954,661 (23.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.7%; share count -23.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 304119000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 376319000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 392394105 |
| 2022-06-30 | 469325812 |
| 2022-09-30 | 450926673 |
| 2022-12-31 | 570451351 |
| 2023-03-31 | 423593442 |
| 2023-06-30 | 402893998 |
| 2023-09-30 | 381524246 |
| 2023-12-31 | 384665892 |
| 2024-03-31 | 412698934 |
| 2024-06-30 | 325641217 |
| 2024-09-30 | 341457176 |
| 2024-12-31 | 411426745 |
| 2025-03-31 | 482678336 |
| 2025-06-30 | 443894015 |
| 2025-09-30 | 393967531 |
| 2025-12-31 | 362903537 |
| 2026-03-31 | 376810537 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,920,543 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,920,543 | +20,425 (1.1%) | 6.34% | $376,810,537 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,900,118 | -212,535 (-10.1%) | 6.28% | $362,903,537 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,112,653 | -398,770 (-15.9%) | 6.86% | $393,967,531 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,511,423 | -283,310 (-10.1%) | 8.04% | $443,894,015 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,794,733 | +364,282 (15.0%) | 9.73% | $482,678,336 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,430,451 | +475,245 (24.3%) | 8.39% | $411,426,745 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,955,206 | -74,470 (-3.7%) | 7.44% | $341,457,176 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,029,676 | -502,530 (-19.8%) | 8.2% | $325,641,217 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,532,206 | -40,810 (-1.6%) | 10.24% | $412,698,934 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,573,016 | -192,855 (-7.0%) | 10.73% | $384,665,892 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,765,871 | -69,015 (-2.4%) | 13.68% | $381,524,246 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,834,886 | -265,410 (-8.6%) | 14.22% | $402,893,998 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,100,296 | -954,661 (-23.5%) | 16.82% | $423,593,442 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,054,957 | +447,255 (12.4%) | 23.04% | $570,451,351 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,607,702 | +61,338 (1.7%) | 17.89% | $450,926,673 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,546,364 | +929,880 (35.5%) | 17.89% | $469,325,812 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,616,484 | +57,360 (2.2%) | 12.11% | $392,394,105 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,559,124 | +349,275 (15.8%) | 14.05% | $376,319,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,209,849 | +209,735 (10.5%) | 11.42% | $304,119,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1911 managers reported VANGUARD VALUE ETF for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 111,825,683 | +24,786,496 | 1.59% | $15,444,245,094 | 40 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 52,250,940 | +601,080 | 11.86% | $7,216,377,287 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 29,098,508 | +365,603 | 0.43% | $4,018,795,163 | 40 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 20,618,742 | +198,152 | 1.37% | $2,847,654,507 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 13,110,367 | -42,998 | 0.66% | $1,810,672,787 | 34 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 12,215,873 | +129,128 | 5.46% | $1,687,134,000 | 34 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 8,073,356 | -454,153 | 0.37% | $1,114,378,499 | 40 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,437,477 | +101,149 | 0.8% | $1,027,189,902 | 40 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 6,379,253 | -262,758 | 0.25% | $881,038,729 | 40 qtrs |
| TIAA FSB | Added | 5,596,011 | +55,945 | 2.87% | $772,865,079 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VALUE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,100,296
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.