Reported 62,662 shares, down 5,851 (8.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.4%; share count -8.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 22616000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 23107000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 26763000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19329000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18722000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18530079 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18849906 |
| 2023-12-31 | 20930821 |
| 2024-12-31 | 28120556 |
| 2025-03-31 | 23236347 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28864723 |
| 2025-09-30 | 31658903 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32595255 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28659771 |
| 2026-06-30 | 35161535 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 408,191* | +14,501 (3.7%) | 4.31% | $35,161,535 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 65,615 | -1,198 (-1.8%) | 3.96% | $28,659,771 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 66,813 | +803 (1.2%) | 4.47% | $32,595,255 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 66,010 | +169 (0.3%) | 4.48% | $31,658,903 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 65,841 | +3,179 (5.1%) | 4.36% | $28,864,723 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 62,662 | -5,851 (-8.5%) | 3.85% | $23,236,347 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 68,513 | +1,185 (1.8%) | 4.68% | $28,120,556 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 67,328 | -1,894 (-2.7%) | 4.21% | $20,930,821 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 69,222 | -17,729 (-20.4%) | 4.24% | $18,849,906 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 86,951 | -556 (-0.6%) | 4.91% | $18,530,079 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 87,507 | +789 (0.9%) | 5.53% | $18,722,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 86,718 | -6,337 (-6.8%) | 5.4% | $19,329,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 93,055 | +21,048 (29.2%) | 6.59% | $26,763,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 72,007 | +1,283 (1.8%) | 5.2% | $23,107,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 70,724 | +7,844 (12.5%) | 5.21% | $22,616,000 | 2021-12-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2594 managers reported VANGUARD GROWTH ETF for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 48,535,880 | +5,112,756 | 1.45% | $17,998,075,054 | 48 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 32,272,101 | +3,694,339 | 10.71% | $11,954,597,179 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 14,021,104 | +102,797 | 0.37% | $5,199,307,157 | 48 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 8,048,032 | -149,667 | 0.96% | $2,984,371,274 | 48 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 7,299,386 | -297,806 | 5.81% | $2,706,758,209 | 29 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 5,876,133 | -63,647 | 0.4% | $2,178,987,639 | 42 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 4,964,202 | -164,412 | 0.72% | $1,840,825,492 | 48 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 3,922,926 | -70,631 | 0.33% | $1,454,699,563 | 48 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,869,868 | +330,550 | 0.39% | $1,432,435,812 | 48 qtrs |
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Added | 3,621,210 | +17,656 | 4.19% | $1,342,817,056 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GROWTH ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 62,662
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.