Reported 1,359,928 shares, down 38,742 (2.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -51.3%; share count -2.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2144000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 323448000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 291609000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 142039000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 130622000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 121075453 |
| 2023-03-31 | 126641133 |
| 2023-06-30 | 142573569 |
| 2023-09-30 | 130875909 |
| 2023-12-31 | 134159742 |
| 2024-03-31 | 153220840 |
| 2024-06-30 | 156726955 |
| 2024-09-30 | 161381010 |
| 2024-12-31 | 153595976 |
| 2025-03-31 | 145512857 |
| 2025-06-30 | 148951513 |
| 2025-09-30 | 167469143 |
| 2025-12-31 | 163212796 |
| 2026-03-31 | 158151836 |
| 2026-06-30 | 180996911 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 526,292 | -2,909 (-0.5%) | 0.65% | $180,996,911 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 529,201 | +10,736 (2.1%) | 0.68% | $158,151,836 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 518,465 | -24,101 (-4.4%) | 0.69% | $163,212,796 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 542,566 | +21,993 (4.2%) | 0.73% | $167,469,143 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 520,573 | -45,559 (-8.0%) | 0.74% | $148,951,513 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 566,132 | -3,375 (-0.6%) | 0.73% | $145,512,857 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 569,507 | -41,710 (-6.8%) | 0.73% | $153,595,976 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 611,217 | -14,613 (-2.3%) | 0.62% | $161,381,010 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 625,830 | -13,228 (-2.1%) | 0.66% | $156,726,955 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 639,058 | +24,069 (3.9%) | 0.74% | $153,220,840 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 614,989 | -53,802 (-8.0%) | 0.8% | $134,159,742 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 668,791 | -34,512 (-4.9%) | 0.51% | $130,875,909 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 703,303 | +25,391 (3.7%) | 0.18% | $142,573,569 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 677,912 | -19,390 (-2.8%) | 2.53% | $126,641,133 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 697,302 | -101,314 (-12.7%) | 1.53% | $121,075,453 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 798,616 | -561,312 (-41.3%) | 1.65% | $130,622,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,359,928 | -38,742 (-2.8%) | 1.75% | $142,039,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,398,670 | -64,759 (-4.4%) | 3.03% | $291,609,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,463,429 | +1,452,759 (13615.4%) | 3.12% | $323,448,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 10,670 | -3,187 (-23.0%) | 0.03% | $2,144,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
888 managers reported VANGUARD LARGE-CAP ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 16,041,300 | +764,160 | 4.87% | $2,862,356,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 11,299,968 | +1,965,930 | 3.21% | $1,947,549,000 | 37 qtrs |
| National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives | Unchanged | 9,747,317 | 0 | 17.81% | $1,679,950,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,213,469 | -195,140 | 0.06% | $553,840,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,893,445 | +86,207 | 0.01% | $498,685,000 | 34 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,633,583 | +257,561 | 0.06% | $453,898,000 | 37 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 2,247,850 | +291,323 | 0.67% | $387,418,000 | 37 qtrs |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL LLC | Added | 2,034,992 | +12,843 | 7.01% | $350,731,000 | 7 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,024,359 | -33,722 | 0.34% | $348,897,000 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,868,053 | +18,971 | 0.13% | $321,960,000 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- LARGE CAP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 819,235
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 540,693
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.