Reported 22,740 shares, up 11,376 (100.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 98.0%; share count 100.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 128000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 138000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 128000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10546 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11008 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10412 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31872 |
| 2024-03-31 | 34231 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33168 |
| 2024-09-30 | 36145 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2996819 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2918009 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3157322 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3338061 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3298060 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6530473 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6643119 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 82,452* | -8,508 (-9.4%) | 0.93% | $6,643,119 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 22,740 | +11,376 (100.1%) | 0.96% | $6,530,473 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 11,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $3,298,060 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 11,364 | +81 (0.7%) | 0.67% | $3,338,061 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 11,283 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $3,157,322 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 11,283 | -63 (-0.6%) | 0.55% | $2,918,009 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 11,346 | +11,209 (8181.8%) | 0.54% | $2,996,819 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 137 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,145 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 137 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,168 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 137 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,231 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 137 | +87 (174.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,872 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 50 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,412 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 50 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,008 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 50 | +50 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,546 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -540 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-21 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 540 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $128,000 | 2022-04-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 540 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $138,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 540 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $128,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2501 managers reported VANGUARD INDEX FDS for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 27,774,784 | +806,111 | 1.5% | $7,976,362,574 | 52 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 26,272,163 | +4,782,958 | 3.57% | $7,431,297,537 | 52 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 18,131,075 | +1,040 | 0.38% | $5,206,882,150 | 52 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 13,399,066 | +7,830,657 | 0.58% | $3,847,943,775 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,634,521 | +139,898 | 0.15% | $2,479,662,222 | 52 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 8,310,889 | -104,469 | 1.62% | $2,386,720,932 | 52 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,515,492 | +371,709 | 0.67% | $2,158,298,622 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 6,309,032 | +127,870 | 1.12% | $1,811,827,710 | 52 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,894,423 | +3,279,928 | 0.45% | $1,692,760,506 | 52 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 5,414,562 | +370,518 | 1.89% | $1,555,053,940 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 22,607
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 133
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.