Reported 6,118 shares, up 99 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.7%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 699723 |
| 2024-03-31 | 746989 |
| 2024-06-30 | 711828 |
| 2024-09-30 | 813962 |
| 2024-12-31 | 811151 |
| 2025-03-31 | 789826 |
| 2025-06-30 | 917476 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1018873 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1115237 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1307577 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1486662 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 6,118 | +99 (1.6%) | 0.65% | $1,486,662 | 2026-07-24 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 6,019 | +753 (14.3%) | 0.62% | $1,307,577 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,266 | +384 (7.9%) | 0.45% | $1,115,237 | 2026-03-19 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,882 | +177 (3.8%) | 0.39% | $1,018,873 | 2025-12-09 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,705 | +465 (11.0%) | 0.38% | $917,476 | 2025-07-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,240 | +147 (3.6%) | 0.33% | $789,826 | 2025-07-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,093 | +39 (1.0%) | 0.4% | $811,151 | 2025-07-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,054 | +154 (3.9%) | 0.41% | $813,962 | 2025-07-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,900 | +7 (0.2%) | 0.4% | $711,828 | 2025-07-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,893 | +5 (0.1%) | 0.46% | $746,989 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 3,888 | +3,888 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $699,723 | 2024-10-22 |
Who else reported the position
1837 managers reported VANGUARD INDEX FDS for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 13,679,532 | +278,538 | 0.21% | $3,323,989,438 | 53 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 4,872,925 | +793,924 | 2.04% | $1,184,072,138 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,863,641 | +46,984 | 0.05% | $938,826,888 | 53 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 2,812,964 | -104,164 | 1.16% | $683,522,000 | 47 qtrs |
| ASPIRIANT LLC | Added | 1,745,538 | +6,009 | 10.47% | $424,153,469 | 32 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,676,389 | -13,623 | 0.07% | $407,345,618 | 53 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,593,329 | -19,828 | 0.09% | $387,159,855 | 53 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,544,049 | +62,839 | 0.08% | $375,188,410 | 53 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 1,515,431 | +28,870 | 0.32% | $368,221,420 | 47 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,466,671 | -9,734 | 0.05% | $356,386,386 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 24, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SM CP VAL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,118
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.