Reported 15,055 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2574000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2649000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2256000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2159000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2390734 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2408389 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2509118 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2401122 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2709448 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2888753 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2747839 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3027762 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3004211 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2819127 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2951086 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3158408 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3329411 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3307771 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3680648 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3484163 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Reduced | 15,081 | -52 (-0.3%) | 0.38% | $3,484,163 | 2026-10-07 | |
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 15,133 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $3,680,648 | 2026-07-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 15,133 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $3,307,771 | 2026-04-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 15,133 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $3,329,411 | 2026-01-14 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 15,133 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $3,158,408 | 2025-10-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 15,133 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $2,951,086 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,133 | -26 (-0.2%) | 0.51% | $2,819,127 | 2025-04-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 15,159 | +79 (0.5%) | 0.69% | $3,004,211 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 15,080 | +25 (0.2%) | 0.78% | $3,027,762 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 15,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.74% | $2,747,839 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 15,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.78% | $2,888,753 | 2024-04-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 15,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.78% | $2,709,448 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 15,055 | -115 (-0.8%) | 0.82% | $2,401,122 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 15,170 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.82% | $2,509,118 | 2023-07-19 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 15,170 | +115 (0.8%) | 0.81% | $2,408,389 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 15,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.74% | $2,390,734 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 15,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.74% | $2,159,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 15,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.94% | $2,256,000 | 2022-07-21 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 15,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.99% | $2,649,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 15,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.92% | $2,574,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1456 managers reported VANGUARD SMALL-CAP VALUE ETF for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 15,767,490 | +5,032,701 | 0.27% | $3,025,465,976 | 44 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 4,261,605 | -3,814,106 | 2.19% | $817,717,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 4,164,442 | -119,488 | 0.06% | $799,073,352 | 44 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 3,534,864 | +215,770 | 2.21% | $678,269,611 | 43 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 3,036,974 | -218,303 | 0.79% | $582,734,471 | 44 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,173,390 | -405,398 | 0.16% | $417,030,081 | 44 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,570,561 | +36,348 | 0.07% | $301,359,074 | 44 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,527,881 | +39,648 | 0.07% | $293,169,806 | 38 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,479,027 | -532,178 | 0.05% | $283,795,761 | 44 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | Reduced | 1,437,525 | -2,707 | 4.08% | $258,711,405 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SM CP VAL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 15,055
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.