Reported 12,190 shares, up 11 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.5%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3626000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3022000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2402000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2379000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 594401 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2496290 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2653038 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2478920 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2351456 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2538370 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2268930 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2427185 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2288091 |
| 2025-03-31 | 438080 |
| 2025-06-30 | 320974 |
| 2025-09-30 | 344942 |
| 2025-12-31 | 238970 |
| 2026-03-31 | 239087 |
| 2026-06-30 | 289283 |
| 2026-09-30 | 267243 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Unchanged | 791 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $267,243 | 2026-10-23 | |
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 791 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $289,283 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 791 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $239,087 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 791 | -368 (-31.8%) | 0.06% | $238,970 | 2026-01-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,159 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $344,942 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,159 | -581 (-33.4%) | 0.09% | $320,974 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,740 | -6,430 (-78.7%) | 0.13% | $438,080 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 8,170 | -908 (-10.0%) | 0.67% | $2,288,091 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 9,078 | +7 (0.1%) | 0.71% | $2,427,185 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 9,071 | -665 (-6.8%) | 0.71% | $2,268,930 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 9,736 | +10 (0.1%) | 0.82% | $2,538,370 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 9,726 | -1,848 (-16.0%) | 0.8% | $2,351,456 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 11,574 | +26 (0.2%) | 1.11% | $2,478,920 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 11,548 | +13 (0.1%) | 1.16% | $2,653,038 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 11,535 | +8,571 (289.2%) | 1.07% | $2,496,290 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,964 | -9,226 (-75.7%) | 0.22% | $594,401 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 12,190 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.1% | $2,379,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 12,190 | +11 (0.1%) | 1.13% | $2,402,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 12,179 | -690 (-5.4%) | 1.3% | $3,022,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 12,869 | +12,869 (0.0%) | 1.35% | $3,626,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
881 managers reported VANGUARD SMALL-CAP GROWTH ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,638,192 | +422,260 | 0.15% | $1,307,922,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 2,785,987 | -25,806 | 0.98% | $575,510,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,667,814 | -36,110 | 0.04% | $328,609,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 1,125,589 | +69,856 | 0.22% | $221,773,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,114,047 | +125,005 | 0.12% | $219,501,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,103,167 | +101,244 | 0.97% | $217,357,000 | 36 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 811,879 | -12,396 | 0.07% | $159,964,000 | 31 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 688,715 | -88,113 | 0.04% | $135,697,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | Added | 652,578 | +32,220 | 2.94% | $128,577,000 | 23 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 631,983 | +62,223 | 0.27% | $124,774,000 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SML CP GRW ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,190
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.