Reported 355,044 shares, down 2,368 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.2%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | 8140000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 8254000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 9250000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 15049000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 15261000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 24515000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 28450000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 36813000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 36865000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 41463000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 38476000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35849000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 28670000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20951218 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22998877 |
| 2023-06-30 | 24237862 |
| 2023-09-30 | 25050095 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30626182 |
| 2024-03-31 | 31960907 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -369,576 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 369,576 | +22,969 (6.6%) | 6.43% | $31,960,907 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 346,607 | +15,519 (4.7%) | 6.92% | $30,626,182 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 331,088 | +41,023 (14.1%) | 6.0% | $25,050,095 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 290,065 | +13,104 (4.7%) | 5.33% | $24,237,862 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 276,961 | +22,945 (9.0%) | 4.89% | $22,998,877 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 254,016 | -103,595 (-29.0%) | 4.4% | $20,951,218 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 357,611 | -35,859 (-9.1%) | 7.29% | $28,670,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 393,470 | +38,426 (10.8%) | 8.43% | $35,849,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 355,044 | -2,368 (-0.7%) | 8.05% | $38,476,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 357,412 | -4,791 (-1.3%) | 8.36% | $41,463,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 362,203 | +545 (0.2%) | 8.07% | $36,865,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 361,658 | +51,948 (16.8%) | 7.87% | $36,813,000 | 2021-08-02 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 309,710 | +21,065 (7.3%) | 7.37% | $28,450,000 | 2021-04-27 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 288,645 | +95,373 (49.3%) | 6.52% | $24,515,000 | 2021-02-17 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 193,272 | +1,639 (0.9%) | 4.77% | $15,261,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 191,633 | +59,204 (44.7%) | 4.97% | $15,049,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 132,429 | +43,476 (48.9%) | 3.77% | $9,250,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 88,953 | +1,665 (1.9%) | 2.8% | $8,254,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 87,288 | -16,866 (-16.2%) | 3.1% | $8,140,000 | 2021-03-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1704 managers reported VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS VAN for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | Added | 20,067,534 | +813,380 | 3.37% | $2,174,719,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 13,776,591 | +1,504,528 | 0.15% | $1,492,970,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 12,724,937 | -473,471 | 0.11% | $1,379,001,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 11,493,287 | -12,023 | 0.32% | $1,245,529,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 10,688,816 | +1,886,394 | 0.16% | $1,158,348,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd Under Special Management | Unchanged | 8,638,304 | 0 | 33.65% | $936,133,000 | 34 qtrs |
| PERSONAL CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP | Reduced | 7,272,138 | -257,476 | 3.68% | $788,083,000 | 34 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 6,170,599 | +214,218 | 1.11% | $668,708,000 | 36 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 5,960,840 | +214,806 | 0.22% | $645,976,000 | 30 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 5,875,588 | +616,895 | 1.02% | $636,738,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- REAL ESTATE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 355,044
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.