Reported 360,223 shares, up 15,268 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.4%; share count 4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3204000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3547000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5189000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 119097000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 110860000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 120313520 |
| 2023-03-31 | 230174459 |
| 2023-06-30 | 252234383 |
| 2023-09-30 | 244637020 |
| 2023-12-31 | 260907231 |
| 2024-03-31 | 275310329 |
| 2024-06-30 | 287762302 |
| 2024-09-30 | 259087048 |
| 2024-12-31 | 185865381 |
| 2025-03-31 | 185122313 |
| 2025-06-30 | 170323834 |
| 2025-09-30 | 180357272 |
| 2025-12-31 | 176887903 |
| 2026-03-31 | 164291044 |
| 2026-06-30 | 187108742 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 272,432 | -2,509 (-0.9%) | 1.14% | $187,108,742 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 274,941 | -7,118 (-2.5%) | 1.22% | $164,291,044 | 2026-04-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 282,059 | -12,460 (-4.2%) | 1.42% | $176,887,903 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 294,519 | -5,331 (-1.8%) | 1.66% | $180,357,272 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 299,850 | -60,373 (-16.8%) | 1.9% | $170,323,834 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 360,223 | +15,268 (4.4%) | 2.77% | $185,122,313 | 2025-04-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 344,955 | -146,047 (-29.7%) | 3.34% | $185,865,381 | 2025-01-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 491,002 | -84,373 (-14.7%) | 5.79% | $259,087,048 | 2024-10-17 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 575,375 | -10,417 (-1.8%) | 6.34% | $287,762,302 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 585,792 | -11,523 (-1.9%) | 6.56% | $275,310,329 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 597,315 | -25,647 (-4.1%) | 7.94% | $260,907,231 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 622,962 | +3,648 (0.6%) | 8.0% | $244,637,020 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 619,314 | +7,262 (1.2%) | 8.16% | $252,234,383 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 612,052 | +269,610 (78.7%) | 8.37% | $230,174,459 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 342,442 | +4,763 (1.4%) | 4.35% | $120,313,520 | 2023-01-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 337,679 | -5,660 (-1.6%) | 4.81% | $110,860,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 343,339 | +330,840 (2646.9%) | 3.69% | $119,097,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 12,499 | +4,375 (53.9%) | 0.31% | $5,189,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 8,124 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $3,547,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 8,124 | +37 (0.5%) | 0.34% | $3,204,000 | 2021-10-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3471 managers reported VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 34,450,749 | +1,933,389 | 0.32% | $17,704,584,455 | 46 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 29,230,561 | +5,647,924 | 1.1% | $15,021,878,373 | 46 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 26,653,704 | +238,402 | 5.16% | $13,697,605,193 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 24,557,361 | +644,824 | 1.02% | $12,620,273,281 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 23,942,196 | +1,134,691 | 0.88% | $12,304,135,175 | 46 qtrs |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | Added | 21,952,154 | +4,872,147 | 7.88% | $11,281,431,462 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 13,225,319 | +373,546 | 1.1% | $6,796,623,562 | 46 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 11,779,902 | -522,787 | 1.95% | $6,053,809,380 | 40 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 10,685,240 | +1,297,545 | 4.89% | $5,458,769,571 | 36 qtrs |
| Acorns Advisers LLC | Added | 8,447,578 | +299,526 | 41.64% | $4,341,294,000 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 500 ETF SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,343
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 357,880
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.