Reported 30,058 shares, up 485 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.0%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 1486220 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1475397 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1520334 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 30,058 | +485 (1.6%) | 1.14% | $1,520,334 | 2026-07-24 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 29,573 | +20 (0.1%) | 1.23% | $1,475,397 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 29,553 | +29,553 (0.0%) | 1.25% | $1,486,220 | 2026-01-23 |
Who else reported the position
1478 managers reported VANGUARD MUN BD FDS for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 54,850,518 | +10,129,865 | 0.15% | $2,777,630,381 | 43 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 38,222,195 | -349,357 | 1.03% | $1,933,278,594 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 27,969,204 | +43,664 | 0.07% | $1,414,682,436 | 41 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 27,320,238 | -211,850 | 0.81% | $1,381,857,658 | 44 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 26,966,940 | +2,533,165 | 0.37% | $1,363,987,886 | 7 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 26,083,419 | +1,169,660 | 2.54% | $1,319,299,332 | 31 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 23,006,893 | -1,817,721 | 0.15% | $1,163,688,648 | 9 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 21,371,891 | +1,052,382 | 0.05% | $1,080,990,244 | 32 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 15,843,041 | +1,678,352 | 0.71% | $801,340,880 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 14,838,724 | +464,987 | 0.12% | $750,542,688 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 24, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TAX EXEMPT BD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 30,058
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.