VANGUARD INTERMEDIATE-TERM COR
Reported by ROSENBLUM SILVERMAN SUTTON S F INC CA
Reported 113,435 shares, down 9,695 (7.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.0%; share count -7.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 234000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 269443 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2851262 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3467763 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3979381 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3791955 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4106805 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4792361 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7587563 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9648000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10189008 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9375403 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 113,435 | -9,695 (-7.9%) | 2.25% | $9,375,403 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 123,130 | +7,930 (6.9%) | 2.67% | $10,189,008 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 115,200 | +24,990 (27.7%) | 2.23% | $9,648,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 90,210 | +32,415 (56.1%) | 1.73% | $7,587,563 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 57,795 | +7,565 (15.1%) | 1.16% | $4,792,361 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 50,230 | +2,990 (6.3%) | 1.13% | $4,106,805 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 47,240 | -275 (-0.6%) | 0.95% | $3,791,955 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 47,515 | +4,130 (9.5%) | 1.02% | $3,979,381 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 43,385 | +7,970 (22.5%) | 0.93% | $3,467,763 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 35,415 | +32,100 (968.3%) | 0.81% | $2,851,262 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 3,315 | +3,315 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $269,443 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,920 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 2,920 | +2,920 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $234,000 | 2022-08-10 |
Who else reported the position
1476 managers reported VANGUARD INTERMEDIATE-TERM COR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 120,653,396 | +2,188,804 | 0.64% | $9,972,003,228 | 53 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 95,703,099 | +6,504,867 | 2.36% | $7,909,861,199 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 56,889,419 | +3,906,361 | 0.26% | $4,719,546,360 | 53 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 27,848,061 | +825,244 | 1.35% | $2,301,642,264 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 23,252,432 | -1,880,362 | 0.1% | $1,921,813,561 | 53 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 13,968,104 | +795,012 | 0.17% | $1,154,464,000 | 53 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 11,734,683 | +508,373 | 0.22% | $969,871,536 | 53 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 11,184,832 | +331,056 | 0.15% | $924,426,325 | 53 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 9,434,239 | -1,731,868 | 0.18% | $779,711,659 | 53 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 8,831,122 | -2,689,038 | 0.15% | $737,859,112 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 61,240
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.