Reported 206,095 shares, up 2,025 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.3%; share count 1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 3946873 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10403493 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10440754 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10616235 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11460287 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10656868 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11482653 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11452409 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11718562 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11499432 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -206,083 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 206,083 | -12 (0.0%) | 1.96% | $11,499,432 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 206,095 | +2,025 (1.0%) | 2.05% | $11,718,562 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 204,070 | +4,753 (2.4%) | 2.1% | $11,452,409 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 199,317 | +6,781 (3.5%) | 2.19% | $11,482,653 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 192,536 | +6,311 (3.4%) | 1.97% | $10,656,868 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 186,225 | +2,171 (1.2%) | 2.16% | $11,460,287 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 184,054 | +7,809 (4.4%) | 2.08% | $10,616,235 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 176,245 | +7,165 (4.2%) | 2.07% | $10,440,754 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 169,080 | +97,978 (137.8%) | 2.29% | $10,403,493 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 71,102 | +71,102 (0.0%) | 0.95% | $3,946,873 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
459 managers reported VANGUARD LONG TERM TREASURY ET for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower Advisory Group LLC | Added | 13,394,103 | +908,700 | 2.11% | $761,588,681 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 9,331,225 | +73,592 | 0.03% | $530,573,478 | 50 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 8,784,483 | -2,240,962 | 0.12% | $505,354,033 | 38 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Added | 8,201,497 | +212,199 | 0.47% | $466,337,119 | 10 qtrs |
| NEPC LLC | Added | 6,884,141 | +364,232 | 10.3% | $391,432,257 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 6,305,297 | -731,793 | 0.02% | $358,519,184 | 50 qtrs |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC | Added | 4,554,512 | +197,956 | 5.97% | $258,969,569 | 9 qtrs |
| Nan Shan Life Insurance Co Ltd | Unchanged | 3,063,500 | 0 | 3.7% | $174,190,610 | 16 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 2,907,521 | +48,822 | 0.52% | $165,321,644 | 18 qtrs |
| CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LLC MA ADV | Reduced | 2,027,018 | -617,404 | 2.34% | $127,594,864 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- LONG TERM TREAS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 203,843
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,252
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.