Reported 89,729 shares, up 4,993 (5.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.2%; share count 5.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 61000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9825 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9893 |
| 2023-06-30 | 218567 |
| 2023-09-30 | 620992 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1473153 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2070679 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1997231 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2142614 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2351900 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4479592 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4875950 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4747352 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5078228 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5343362 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5488089 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 93,050 | +3,321 (3.7%) | 0.77% | $5,488,089 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 89,729 | +4,993 (5.9%) | 0.78% | $5,343,362 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 84,736 | +5,653 (7.1%) | 0.94% | $5,078,228 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 79,083 | -2,441 (-3.0%) | 0.95% | $4,747,352 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 81,524 | +6,110 (8.1%) | 1.09% | $4,875,950 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 75,414 | +34,864 (86.0%) | 0.85% | $4,479,592 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 40,550 | +5,088 (14.3%) | 0.43% | $2,351,900 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 35,462 | +1,163 (3.4%) | 0.42% | $2,142,614 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 34,299 | -1,067 (-3.0%) | 0.43% | $1,997,231 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 35,366 | +10,532 (42.4%) | 0.46% | $2,070,679 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 24,834 | +13,968 (128.5%) | 0.35% | $1,473,153 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 10,866 | +7,140 (191.6%) | 0.16% | $620,992 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,726 | +3,561 (2158.2%) | 0.06% | $218,567 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 165 | -3 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,893 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 168 | +8 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,825 | 2023-01-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 160 | -832 (-83.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 992 | +992 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $61,000 | 2022-07-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1045 managers reported VANGUARD INTERMEDIATE-TERM TRE for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 85,775,873 | +8,481,735 | 0.33% | $5,097,660,216 | 41 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 83,053,264 | +31,643,968 | 0.36% | $4,945,821,868 | 52 qtrs |
| Empower Advisory Group LLC | Added | 23,598,179 | +1,706,338 | 3.65% | $1,405,271,541 | 13 qtrs |
| Employees Retirement System of Texas | Added | 23,386,000 | +1,175,000 | 12.18% | $1,392,636,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 23,173,187 | +564,184 | 0.08% | $1,379,963,391 | 52 qtrs |
| SCS Capital Management LLC | Added | 19,248,384 | +2,523,739 | 12.14% | $1,146,241,250 | 11 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 19,200,025 | +1,343,679 | 0.78% | $1,143,361,504 | 46 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 13,838,011 | +1,271,503 | 0.92% | $824,053,560 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 10,185,848 | +6,942,529 | 0.09% | $606,567,248 | 46 qtrs |
| NEPC LLC | Unchanged | 8,137,837 | 0 | 9.65% | $484,608,193 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 36,060
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 53,669
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.