Reported 99,262 shares, up 1,490 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.2%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 60000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1294000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1151370 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1417605 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1349612 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1266970 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2482292 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3399940 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3349213 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3743875 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3917841 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4728888 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5244763 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5476758 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5742149 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5810797 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5211112 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 89,538 | -9,724 (-9.8%) | 0.73% | $5,211,112 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 99,262 | +1,490 (1.5%) | 0.85% | $5,810,797 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 97,772 | +4,709 (5.1%) | 1.06% | $5,742,149 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 93,063 | +3,836 (4.3%) | 1.1% | $5,476,758 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 89,227 | +8,653 (10.7%) | 1.17% | $5,244,763 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 80,574 | +13,234 (19.7%) | 0.9% | $4,728,888 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 67,340 | +3,906 (6.2%) | 0.71% | $3,917,841 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 63,434 | +5,679 (9.8%) | 0.73% | $3,743,875 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 57,755 | -794 (-1.4%) | 0.73% | $3,349,213 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 58,549 | +15,993 (37.6%) | 0.76% | $3,399,940 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 42,556 | +20,560 (93.5%) | 0.6% | $2,482,292 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 21,996 | -1,382 (-5.9%) | 0.33% | $1,266,970 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 23,378 | -838 (-3.5%) | 0.36% | $1,349,612 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 24,216 | +4,303 (21.6%) | 0.4% | $1,417,605 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 19,913 | -2,477 (-11.1%) | 0.33% | $1,151,370 | 2023-01-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 22,390 | +21,379 (2114.6%) | 0.38% | $1,294,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 1,011 | +1,011 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $60,000 | 2022-07-21 |
Who else reported the position
1162 managers reported VANGUARD for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 51,830,651 | +7,558,690 | 0.19% | $3,031,574,864 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 27,795,731 | +4,026,070 | 0.1% | $1,627,162,142 | 52 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 11,529,094 | +1,124,185 | 0.05% | $674,913,169 | 52 qtrs |
| Baird Financial Group Inc | Added | 10,154,088 | +1,195,456 | 0.93% | $594,420,312 | 32 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 8,786,540 | +3,318,608 | 0.06% | $514,364,065 | 49 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 7,965,601 | -459,774 | 0.06% | $466,306,283 | 19 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 6,384,245 | +3,868,882 | 0.06% | $373,733,703 | 46 qtrs |
| Orgel Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 5,832,672 | -2,246,145 | 7.36% | $341,444,598 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 5,686,535 | +1,929,878 | 0.06% | $332,889,766 | 52 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Added | 5,265,965 | +435,051 | 0.44% | $308,269,575 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 30,842
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 68,420
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.