Reported 75,252 shares, up 313 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.8%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 10830000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10864000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9326000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8858000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10489937 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11976526 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12329379 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12035347 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13232735 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14454219 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14511776 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15847344 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14135364 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11429467 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8636669 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2893487 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2602476 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2642518 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 11,550 | +1 (0.0%) | 1.09% | $2,642,518 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 11,549 | +11,549 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $2,602,476 | 2026-05-20 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -14,124 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 14,124 | -30,205 (-68.1%) | 1.48% | $2,893,487 | 2025-11-21 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 44,329 | -16,205 (-26.8%) | 4.76% | $8,636,669 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 60,534 | -14,718 (-19.6%) | 6.9% | $11,429,467 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 75,252 | +313 (0.4%) | 8.77% | $14,135,364 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 74,939 | -396 (-0.5%) | 9.54% | $15,847,344 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 75,335 | +4,630 (6.5%) | 9.37% | $14,511,776 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 70,705 | +1,037 (1.5%) | 10.14% | $14,454,219 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 69,668 | -94 (-0.1%) | 10.05% | $13,232,735 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 69,762 | +2,007 (3.0%) | 9.9% | $12,035,347 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 67,755 | +403 (0.6%) | 10.2% | $12,329,379 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 67,352 | +5,719 (9.3%) | 10.33% | $11,976,526 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 61,633 | +1,952 (3.3%) | 10.17% | $10,489,937 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 59,681 | +1,471 (2.5%) | 9.62% | $8,858,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 58,210 | +2,222 (4.0%) | 9.78% | $9,326,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 55,988 | +982 (1.8%) | 10.45% | $10,864,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 55,006 | +55,006 (0.0%) | 10.59% | $10,830,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
417 managers reported VANGUARD MATERIALS ETF for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,469,958 | +43,704 | 0.02% | $276,116,943 | 47 qtrs |
| Beacon Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 562,124 | -214,364 | 4.57% | $105,589,333 | 45 qtrs |
| Empower Advisory Group LLC | Added | 317,900 | +9,651 | 0.2% | $59,714,252 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 292,929 | +24,926 | < 0.01% | $55,024,173 | 47 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 287,624 | -81,427 | 0.02% | $54,027,255 | 47 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 285,984 | +20,357 | 0.05% | $53,719,235 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 270,176 | +19,796 | 0.01% | $50,749,761 | 47 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 213,102 | +6,017 | 0.03% | $40,028,885 | 34 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 163,141 | +27,799 | 0.01% | $30,644,337 | 47 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 132,052 | +21,038 | 0.48% | $24,804,552 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MATERIALS ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 75,252
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.