Form 13-F position report

VANGUARD HEALTH CARE ETF

Reported by Aevitas Wealth Management Inc

VHT CUSIP 92204A504 Manager CIK 0001722117

Reported 19,745 shares, down 857 (4.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.6%; share count -4.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.56% This manager · Q4 2019
Shares 19,745 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,786,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q4 2019

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 3287000
2018-06-30 3445000
2018-09-30 3929000
2018-12-31 3770000
2019-03-31 4068000
2019-06-30 3779000
2019-09-30 3455000
2019-12-31 3786000
2020-03-31 3206000
2020-06-30 3832000
2020-09-30 4051000
2020-12-31 4420000
2021-03-31 4521000
2021-06-30 4868000
2021-09-30 4869000
2021-12-31 5040000
2022-03-31 3807000
2022-06-30 3500000
2022-09-30 3273000
2022-12-31 3637326

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VANGUARD HEALTH CARE ETF held by Aevitas Wealth Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Added 14,664 +32 (0.2%) 2.15% $3,637,326 2023-01-24
Q3 2022 Reduced 14,632 -228 (-1.5%) 2.46% $3,273,000 2022-10-24
Q2 2022 Reduced 14,860 -106 (-0.7%) 2.37% $3,500,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Reduced 14,966 -3,953 (-20.9%) 2.33% $3,807,000 2022-04-25
Q4 2021 Reduced 18,919 -781 (-4.0%) 3.0% $5,040,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Unchanged 19,700 0 (0.0%) 3.11% $4,869,000 2021-11-01
Q2 2021 Reduced 19,700 -63 (-0.3%) 3.11% $4,868,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Added 19,763 +7 (0.0%) 3.15% $4,521,000 2021-04-29
Q4 2020 Reduced 19,756 -106 (-0.5%) 3.24% $4,420,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Reduced 19,862 -26 (-0.1%) 3.34% $4,051,000 2020-10-22
Q2 2020 Added 19,888 +584 (3.0%) 3.54% $3,832,000 2020-07-29
Q1 2020 Reduced 19,304 -441 (-2.2%) 3.59% $3,206,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Reduced 19,745 -857 (-4.2%) 3.56% $3,786,000 2020-01-31
Q3 2019 Reduced 20,602 -1,125 (-5.2%) 3.46% $3,455,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Reduced 21,727 -1,862 (-7.9%) 3.8% $3,779,000 2019-07-26
Q1 2019 Added 23,589 +116 (0.5%) 3.62% $4,068,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Added 23,473 +1,692 (7.8%) 3.86% $3,770,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Added 21,781 +132 (0.6%) 3.56% $3,929,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 21,649 +242 (1.1%) 3.35% $3,445,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Reduced 21,407 -902 (-4.0%) 3.28% $3,287,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

550 managers reported VANGUARD HEALTH CARE ETF for Q4 2019.

Managers reporting VANGUARD HEALTH CARE ETF in Q4 2019.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
UBS Group AG Reduced 1,519,255 -15,869 0.1% $291,302,000 21 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,331,734 +263,015 0.06% $255,347,000 27 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 1,002,751 -146,580 0.03% $192,268,000 27 qtrs
Beacon Capital Management Inc Added 900,182 +214,909 7.65% $172,601,000 25 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 643,946 -33,503 0.03% $123,470,000 27 qtrs
EVERETT HARRIS & CO CA Added 609,914 +13,066 2.64% $116,945,000 22 qtrs
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE Added 586,112 +109,367 0.12% $112,381,000 26 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 421,687 +39,106 0.15% $80,854,000 27 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 388,445 +81,429 0.08% $74,480,000 27 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 374,092 +22,300 0.03% $71,729,000 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2019
Filed
January 31, 2020
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
HEALTH CAR ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
19,745

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.