Reported 22,456 shares, down 3,361 (13.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.2%; share count -13.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 3581000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 3372000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 3379000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 2935000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 3224000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1809000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 1807000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 1713000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 995000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 972000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 971000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1694000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 2036000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2258000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2313000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2423000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2336000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1916000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1694000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1890878 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Added | 22,856 | +93 (0.4%) | 1.12% | $1,890,878 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 22,763 | -2,055 (-8.3%) | 1.27% | $1,694,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 24,818 | -199 (-0.8%) | 1.3% | $1,916,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 25,017 | -79 (-0.3%) | 1.43% | $2,336,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 25,096 | +127 (0.5%) | 1.44% | $2,423,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 24,969 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.48% | $2,313,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 24,969 | +874 (3.6%) | 1.44% | $2,258,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 24,095 | +843 (3.6%) | 1.42% | $2,036,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 23,252 | +6,660 (40.1%) | 1.24% | $1,694,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 16,592 | -401 (-2.4%) | 0.8% | $971,000 | 2020-10-22 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 16,993 | -2,634 (-13.4%) | 0.9% | $972,000 | 2020-07-29 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 19,627 | -2,829 (-12.6%) | 1.11% | $995,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 22,456 | -3,361 (-13.0%) | 1.61% | $1,713,000 | 2020-01-31 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 25,817 | -391 (-1.5%) | 1.81% | $1,807,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 26,208 | -23,759 (-47.5%) | 1.82% | $1,809,000 | 2019-07-26 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 49,967 | +525 (1.1%) | 2.87% | $3,224,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 49,442 | +730 (1.5%) | 3.0% | $2,935,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 48,712 | -1,282 (-2.6%) | 3.06% | $3,379,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 49,994 | -1,553 (-3.0%) | 3.28% | $3,372,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 51,547 | +422 (0.8%) | 3.58% | $3,581,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
388 managers reported VANGUARD FINANCIAL ETF for Q4 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 27,283,053 | -438,994 | 0.3% | $2,081,151,000 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 7,290,512 | +1,301,430 | 0.1% | $556,120,000 | 19 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,814,095 | -96,171 | 0.03% | $290,939,000 | 24 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,036,081 | +2,347,910 | 0.1% | $231,544,000 | 27 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,815,498 | +119,912 | 0.05% | $214,766,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Beacon Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 2,355,817 | -26,754 | 7.97% | $179,702,000 | 25 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,899,313 | -38,047 | 0.05% | $144,880,000 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,396,501 | +104,130 | 0.03% | $106,526,000 | 27 qtrs |
| USS Investment Management Ltd | New | 632,600 | +632,600 | 0.47% | $48,267,000 | 1 qtr |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 625,173 | +78,300 | 0.05% | $47,688,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2019
- Filed
- January 31, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FINANCIALS ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 22,456
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.