Reported 128,081 shares, up 47,419 (58.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 60.7%; share count 58.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 15749000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15745000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11159000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10383000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11487000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6548000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6817000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6742000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7726000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9433000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8929000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8899000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9524000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15302000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16305000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16809000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17098000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21508000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 23429000 |
| 2026-09-30 | 23160000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Unchanged | 178,031 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.92% | $23,160,000 | 2026-10-08 | |
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 178,031 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.87% | $23,429,000 | 2026-07-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 178,031 | +49,950 (39.0%) | 4.39% | $21,508,000 | 2026-04-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 128,081 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.15% | $17,098,000 | 2026-01-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 128,081 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.25% | $16,809,000 | 2025-10-15 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 128,081 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.71% | $16,305,000 | 2025-07-16 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 128,081 | +47,419 (58.8%) | 4.94% | $15,302,000 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 80,662 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.94% | $9,524,000 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 80,662 | -8,430 (-9.5%) | 2.77% | $8,899,000 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 89,092 | -3,037 (-3.3%) | 2.94% | $8,929,000 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 92,129 | +8,386 (10.0%) | 3.14% | $9,433,000 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 83,743 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.8% | $7,726,000 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 83,743 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.84% | $6,742,000 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 83,743 | -320 (-0.4%) | 2.85% | $6,817,000 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 84,063 | -54,782 (-39.5%) | 2.82% | $6,548,000 | 2023-04-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 138,845 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.41% | $11,487,000 | 2023-01-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 138,845 | -5,720 (-4.0%) | 4.89% | $10,383,000 | 2022-10-19 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 144,565 | -24,030 (-14.3%) | 5.31% | $11,159,000 | 2022-07-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 168,595 | +5,510 (3.4%) | 5.34% | $15,745,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 163,085 | +26,992 (19.8%) | 5.38% | $15,749,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
763 managers reported VANGUARD FINANCIAL ETF for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 22,992,787 | -10,871 | 0.22% | $2,746,948,306 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,625,529 | +429,857 | 0.03% | $433,142,229 | 48 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,906,612 | -14,170 | 0.04% | $227,782,935 | 42 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,661,360 | +78,731 | 0.05% | $198,482,636 | 48 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 1,215,977 | +31,634 | 3.47% | $145,272,770 | 10 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,077,650 | -28,038 | 0.05% | $128,746,875 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,038,465 | +11,970 | 0.04% | $124,065,375 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,036,027 | -27,654 | < 0.01% | $123,774,167 | 45 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 863,486 | +171,219 | 0.03% | $103,183,590 | 48 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 785,932 | +27,677 | 0.04% | $93,895,294 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 21, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 128,081
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.