Reported 27,703 shares, down 349 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.2%; share count -1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 6138339 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6066957 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2026374 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3591 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3818 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 17 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,818 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 17 | -9,464 (-99.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,591 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 9,481 | -18,222 (-65.8%) | 0.6% | $2,026,374 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 27,703 | -349 (-1.2%) | 2.01% | $6,066,957 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 28,052 | +28,052 (0.0%) | 2.27% | $6,138,339 | 2025-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
681 managers reported VANGUARD CONSUMER STAPLES ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,015,657 | +65,341 | 0.06% | $879,428,926 | 49 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 767,776 | +50,027 | 0.06% | $168,143,025 | 49 qtrs |
| Beacon Capital Management Inc | Added | 567,968 | +375,243 | 6.41% | $124,384,991 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 544,075 | -5,264 | < 0.01% | $119,152,604 | 49 qtrs |
| Compass Financial Group INC SD | Reduced | 458,668 | -78 | 16.47% | $100,448,275 | 11 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 445,234 | +87,452 | 2.01% | $97,506,211 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 378,770 | -28,397 | 0.02% | $82,950,723 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 375,957 | -2,021 | 0.01% | $82,334,583 | 43 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 366,583 | -95,753 | 0.02% | $80,281,724 | 49 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Reduced | 240,927 | -23,308 | 0.09% | $52,762,874 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CONSUM STP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 27,703
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.