Reported 69,594 shares, up 3,559 (5.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.0%; share count 5.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1626000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1609000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1437000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1337000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1232000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1499794 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1592891 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1747816 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1696891 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1959936 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2218931 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2321078 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2548802 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2410509 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2706718 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2884426 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3464974 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3550060 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3761556 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4385270 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 73,467 | +3,873 (5.6%) | 0.62% | $4,385,270 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 69,594 | +3,559 (5.4%) | 0.55% | $3,761,556 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 66,035 | +2,082 (3.3%) | 0.66% | $3,550,060 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 63,953 | +5,635 (9.7%) | 0.69% | $3,464,974 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 58,318 | -1,486 (-2.5%) | 0.64% | $2,884,426 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 59,804 | +5,069 (9.3%) | 0.51% | $2,706,718 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 54,735 | +1,469 (2.8%) | 0.44% | $2,410,509 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 53,266 | +224 (0.4%) | 0.5% | $2,548,802 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 53,042 | -81 (-0.2%) | 0.5% | $2,321,078 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 53,123 | +5,436 (11.4%) | 0.49% | $2,218,931 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 47,687 | +4,410 (10.2%) | 0.47% | $1,959,936 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 43,277 | +312 (0.7%) | 0.44% | $1,696,891 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 42,965 | +3,537 (9.0%) | 0.46% | $1,747,816 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 39,428 | +952 (2.5%) | 0.45% | $1,592,891 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 38,476 | +4,726 (14.0%) | 0.44% | $1,499,794 | 2023-01-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 33,750 | +1,643 (5.1%) | 0.37% | $1,232,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 32,107 | +956 (3.1%) | 0.4% | $1,337,000 | 2022-07-21 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 31,151 | -1,375 (-4.2%) | 0.38% | $1,437,000 | 2022-04-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 32,526 | +7 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $1,609,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 32,519 | -197 (-0.6%) | 0.47% | $1,626,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2674 managers reported VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 144,806,250 | +27,271,317 | 0.57% | $7,826,777,817 | 52 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 80,160,119 | +1,935,448 | 2.67% | $4,332,654,466 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 54,017,258 | +104,815 | 0.18% | $2,919,632,963 | 52 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 53,371,727 | -361,080 | 5.46% | $2,884,742,000 | 46 qtrs |
| Vanguard Global Advisers LLC | New | 53,253,654 | +53,253,654 | 1.54% | $2,878,359,999 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 50,333,913 | +3,044,849 | 0.36% | $2,720,547,998 | 52 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Reduced | 45,921,666 | -1,479,419 | 5.45% | $2,482,066,044 | 30 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 42,921,174 | -3,066,446 | 0.44% | $2,319,889,426 | 52 qtrs |
| WIT LLC | Reduced | 39,788,338 | -1,286,015 | 40.58% | $2,150,559,669 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 39,564,716 | +4,136,498 | 0.57% | $2,138,472,914 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,048
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 54,546
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.