Reported 134,453 shares, up 9,481 (7.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.6%; share count 7.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 7138000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 7677000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 7299000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7069000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5376000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4562000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4205000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3672628 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3880423 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4070270 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3997442 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2135779 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2029789 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1797249 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1969782 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1590125 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1660220 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1806456 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1808577 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1759015 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 36,403 | -163 (-0.4%) | 0.48% | $1,759,015 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 36,566 | +79 (0.2%) | 0.48% | $1,808,577 | 2025-10-28 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 36,487 | +2,480 (7.3%) | 0.5% | $1,806,456 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 34,007 | +1,589 (4.9%) | 0.53% | $1,660,220 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 32,418 | -6,758 (-17.3%) | 0.54% | $1,590,125 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 39,176 | +2,249 (6.1%) | 0.76% | $1,969,782 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 36,927 | -4,337 (-10.5%) | 0.74% | $1,797,249 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 41,264 | -2,001 (-4.6%) | 0.91% | $2,029,789 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 43,265 | -40,311 (-48.2%) | 1.04% | $2,135,779 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 83,576 | +305 (0.4%) | 2.32% | $3,997,442 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 83,271 | +3,949 (5.0%) | 2.28% | $4,070,270 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 79,322 | +1,889 (2.4%) | 2.35% | $3,880,423 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 77,433 | -10,663 (-12.1%) | 2.26% | $3,672,628 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 88,096 | -3,995 (-4.3%) | 2.79% | $4,205,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 92,091 | -10,433 (-10.2%) | 2.93% | $4,562,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 102,524 | -25,633 (-20.0%) | 3.15% | $5,376,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 128,157 | +11 (0.0%) | 4.24% | $7,069,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 128,146 | -6,307 (-4.7%) | 3.24% | $7,299,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 134,453 | +9,481 (7.6%) | 3.49% | $7,677,000 | 2021-08-12 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 124,972 | +6,542 (5.5%) | 3.94% | $7,138,000 | 2021-05-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
694 managers reported VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 136,155,787 | +8,262,434 | 0.93% | $7,774,493,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 42,879,854 | +2,859,600 | 1.39% | $2,448,407,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 36,643,223 | +1,703,616 | 0.22% | $2,092,328,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 29,181,040 | +2,728,396 | 5.68% | $1,666,237,000 | 27 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 13,556,598 | +1,135,729 | 0.02% | $774,082,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 5,498,691 | +287,956 | 0.66% | $306,937,000 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 5,288,879 | +160,474 | 0.31% | $301,995,000 | 33 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 5,252,880 | +358,813 | 0.08% | $299,939,000 | 31 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 4,875,945 | +657,750 | 1.29% | $278,416,000 | 26 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 3,728,001 | +135,517 | 0.04% | $212,868,000 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTL BD IDX ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 134,453
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.