Reported 165,305 shares, down 166,585 (50.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -49.9%; share count -50.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 299000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1552000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1492385 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1837863 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2106151 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1625258 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1639501 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1662668 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1674996 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2703389 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8138890 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16577906 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8303270 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 165,305 | -166,585 (-50.2%) | 5.67% | $8,303,270 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 331,890 | +167,335 (101.7%) | 11.85% | $16,577,906 | 2026-04-20 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 164,555 | +111,160 (208.2%) | 6.04% | $8,138,890 | 2026-01-21 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 53,395 | +20,075 (60.2%) | 2.15% | $2,703,389 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 33,320 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.46% | $1,674,996 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 33,320 | -540 (-1.6%) | 1.75% | $1,662,668 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 33,860 | +900 (2.7%) | 1.78% | $1,639,501 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 32,960 | -10,430 (-24.0%) | 1.79% | $1,625,258 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 43,390 | +43,390 (0.0%) | 2.41% | $2,106,151 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -38,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 38,700 | +38,700 (0.0%) | 2.92% | $1,837,863 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -31,950 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 31,950 | -300 (-0.9%) | 2.56% | $1,492,385 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 32,250 | +26,250 (437.5%) | 2.66% | $1,552,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 6,000 | +6,000 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $299,000 | 2022-07-29 |
Who else reported the position
1011 managers reported VANGUARD MALVERN FDS for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 18,526,302 | +737,272 | 0.21% | $930,576,152 | 53 qtrs |
| Valmark Advisers Inc | Added | 7,347,518 | +273,565 | 3.92% | $369,065,829 | 36 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 7,281,217 | -4,397,677 | 0.03% | $365,735,547 | 52 qtrs |
| Savant Capital LLC | Added | 7,049,255 | +3,543,754 | 1.04% | $353,088,150 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,439,963 | +613,849 | 0.02% | $323,479,445 | 53 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 6,137,312 | +1,282,281 | 0.59% | $308,277,183 | 31 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 6,019,982 | +292,347 | 0.27% | $302,382,570 | 47 qtrs |
| CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LLC MA ADV | Added | 5,683,131 | +235,450 | 4.12% | $285,463,672 | 27 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 5,337,573 | +734,724 | 0.27% | $268,106,363 | 9 qtrs |
| Empirical Financial Services LLC d b a Empirical Wealth Management | Added | 5,146,018 | +255,209 | 3.77% | $258,484,508 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 28, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- STRM INFPROIDX
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 165,305
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.