Reported 16,917 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1445000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1337000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1167000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1049000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -16,917 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-01-11 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 16,917 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $1,049,000 | 2022-10-11 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 16,917 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $1,167,000 | 2022-07-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 16,917 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $1,337,000 | 2022-04-08 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 16,917 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.75% | $1,445,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
329 managers reported VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,621,756 | +22,562 | 0.03% | $286,281,000 | 25 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,055,144 | +76,862 | 0.02% | $162,449,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,566,142 | +450,441 | 0.03% | $123,795,000 | 22 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 960,471 | +878,838 | 0.02% | $75,920,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 857,373 | -237,317 | 0.04% | $67,801,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Edge Capital Group LLC | Reduced | 839,957 | -106,726 | 4.55% | $66,394,000 | 14 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 729,283 | +33,208 | 0.02% | $57,646,000 | 24 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 723,544 | +130,688 | 0.05% | $57,193,000 | 24 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 664,247 | +50,059 | 0.02% | $53,060,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 619,220 | +120,042 | 0.03% | $48,946,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 08, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTL DVD ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 16,917
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.