Reported 529,737 shares, down 17,899 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.8%; share count -3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3196000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2333000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2848000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2808000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26517000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 31653000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 32712000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 34239000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 34888000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 36375000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 37851000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 39347000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 41139000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 41288000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 42869000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 41690000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 425070 |
| 2025-12-31 | 42444000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 42937000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 43384000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 556,851 | +9,250 (1.7%) | 5.92% | $43,384,000 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 547,601 | +9,044 (1.7%) | 6.06% | $42,937,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 538,557 | -120 (0.0%) | 5.03% | $42,444,000 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 538,677 | +8,940 (1.7%) | 7.23% | $425,070 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 529,737 | -17,899 (-3.3%) | 3.15% | $41,690,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 547,636 | +13,300 (2.5%) | 2.7% | $42,869,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 534,336 | +11,538 (2.2%) | 6.54% | $41,288,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 522,798 | +9,797 (1.9%) | 5.76% | $41,139,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 513,001 | +19,314 (3.9%) | 6.73% | $39,347,000 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 493,687 | +21,402 (4.5%) | 6.97% | $37,851,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 472,285 | +8,168 (1.8%) | 6.86% | $36,375,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 464,117 | +11,042 (2.4%) | 8.69% | $34,888,000 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 453,075 | +25,414 (5.9%) | 9.89% | $34,239,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 427,661 | +7,190 (1.7%) | 10.33% | $32,712,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 420,471 | +66,064 (18.6%) | 10.41% | $31,653,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 354,407 | +317,841 (869.2%) | 9.78% | $26,517,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 36,566 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.11% | $2,808,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 36,566 | +7,701 (26.7%) | 1.13% | $2,848,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 28,865 | -10,137 (-26.0%) | 1.03% | $2,333,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 39,002 | -2,434 (-5.9%) | 1.92% | $3,196,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1318 managers reported VANGUARD BD INDEX FD INC SHORT for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 54,699,168 | +852,175 | 1.26% | $4,304,824,519 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 37,597,584 | +22,673,541 | 0.19% | $2,958,929,945 | 49 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 34,076,932 | +2,444,321 | 5.46% | $2,681,814,868 | 26 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 32,198,341 | +11,848,817 | 0.17% | $2,534,009,561 | 49 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 18,685,793 | +267,419 | 7.04% | $1,470,571,925 | 42 qtrs |
| Empower Advisory Group LLC | Added | 18,101,201 | +800,357 | 4.27% | $1,424,564,492 | 10 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 16,550,215 | -2,771 | 0.18% | $1,302,501,924 | 49 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 9,935,759 | +2,819,966 | 0.11% | $781,944,233 | 22 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 7,468,753 | -948,446 | 0.04% | $587,790,827 | 49 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,747,834 | +445,359 | 0.18% | $531,054,488 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHORT TRM BOND
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 529,737
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.