Reported 133,140 shares, up 1,178 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.5%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9966000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16193000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18324000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17112000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18429000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22335027 |
| 2023-03-31 | 23220990 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18060649 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15254830 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16713946 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19305977 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24131198 |
| 2024-09-30 | 25994264 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27249511 |
| 2025-03-31 | 26629543 |
| 2025-06-30 | 29680857 |
| 2025-09-30 | 32498240 |
| 2025-12-31 | 33759977 |
| 2026-03-31 | 32137923 |
| 2026-06-30 | 38056870 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 139,081 | +3,105 (2.3%) | 2.55% | $38,056,870 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 135,976 | +1,565 (1.2%) | 2.31% | $32,137,923 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 134,411 | +1,271 (1.0%) | 2.4% | $33,759,977 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 133,140 | +1,178 (0.9%) | 2.4% | $32,498,240 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 131,962 | -273 (-0.2%) | 2.34% | $29,680,857 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 132,235 | +4,098 (3.2%) | 2.26% | $26,629,543 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 128,137 | +2,342 (1.9%) | 2.34% | $27,249,511 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 125,795 | +3,482 (2.8%) | 2.06% | $25,994,264 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 122,313 | +19,001 (18.4%) | 2.05% | $24,131,198 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 103,312 | +4,576 (4.6%) | 1.67% | $19,305,977 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 98,736 | -1,710 (-1.7%) | 1.42% | $16,713,946 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 100,446 | -14,987 (-13.0%) | 1.42% | $15,254,830 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 115,433 | -46,792 (-28.8%) | 1.64% | $18,060,649 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 162,225 | -6,468 (-3.8%) | 2.22% | $23,220,990 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 168,693 | +21,046 (14.3%) | 2.26% | $22,335,027 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 147,647 | +17,822 (13.7%) | 2.06% | $18,429,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 129,825 | +14,611 (12.7%) | 1.83% | $17,112,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 115,214 | +18,876 (19.6%) | 1.73% | $18,324,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 96,338 | +30,942 (47.3%) | 1.47% | $16,193,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 65,396 | +20,228 (44.8%) | 0.99% | $9,966,000 | 2021-10-20 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
521 managers reported VANGUARD MEGA CAP ETF for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,720,955 | +857,073 | 0.12% | $420,067,830 | 48 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,569,606 | -6,012 | 0.03% | $383,124,978 | 50 qtrs |
| NEW YORK LIFE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 711,400 | +134,789 | 1.53% | $173,645,625 | 22 qtrs |
| VANTAGEPOINT INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC | New | 660,369 | +660,369 | 1.32% | $161,189,469 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 577,075 | -15,665 | < 0.01% | $140,858,547 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 568,964 | -18,623 | 0.03% | $138,878,231 | 50 qtrs |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 501,734 | +7,571 | 5.18% | $122,758,850 | 50 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 493,819 | +16,121 | 0.02% | $120,536,279 | 44 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 482,122 | +5,987 | 2.07% | $117,681,260 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 481,028 | +13,832 | 0.03% | $117,414,171 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MEGA CAP INDEX
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 133,140
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.