Reported 37,156 shares, up 1,362 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.4%; share count 3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1295762 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1513034 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1862122 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1606407 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2105808 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2566758 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2911174 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2826712 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3321562 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3682235 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4149408 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4519474 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4932136 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4827175 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5279318 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -48,151 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-15 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 48,151 | -1,131 (-2.3%) | 1.25% | $5,279,318 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 49,282 | +2,260 (4.8%) | 1.21% | $4,827,175 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 47,022 | +2,561 (5.8%) | 1.23% | $4,932,136 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 44,461 | +1,515 (3.5%) | 1.15% | $4,519,474 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 42,946 | +3,433 (8.7%) | 1.18% | $4,149,408 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 39,513 | +463 (1.2%) | 1.13% | $3,682,235 | 2024-04-17 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 39,050 | +1,471 (3.9%) | 1.13% | $3,321,562 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 37,579 | +423 (1.1%) | 1.15% | $2,826,712 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 37,156 | +1,362 (3.8%) | 1.15% | $2,911,174 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 35,794 | +3,820 (11.9%) | 1.55% | $2,566,758 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 31,974 | +6,439 (25.2%) | 1.4% | $2,105,808 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 25,535 | -2,509 (-8.9%) | 1.44% | $1,606,407 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 28,044 | +9,383 (50.3%) | 1.51% | $1,862,122 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 18,661 | +3,918 (26.6%) | 1.24% | $1,513,034 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 14,743 | +14,743 (0.0%) | 1.07% | $1,295,762 | 2023-01-20 |
Who else reported the position
453 managers reported VANGUARD WORLD FD ESG U.S. STO for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,117,077 | +92,993 | 0.02% | $635,973,036 | 20 qtrs |
| VISA FOUNDATION | Reduced | 2,048,535 | -276,000 | 100.0% | $160,502,717 | 7 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 1,103,931 | +43,240 | 0.12% | $86,493,015 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 819,080 | +113,146 | < 0.01% | $64,175,052 | 20 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Reduced | 795,222 | -5,158 | 0.26% | $62,305,644 | 9 qtrs |
| LEO BROKERAGE LLC | Reduced | 673,002 | -23,178 | 6.01% | $52,649,500 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 548,088 | -79,692 | < 0.01% | $42,942,725 | 19 qtrs |
| Verde Capital Management | Added | 493,097 | +15,722 | 14.66% | $38,634,166 | 9 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 422,349 | -362 | 0.01% | $33,081,550 | 15 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 422,203 | +12,493 | < 0.01% | $33,080,000 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 21, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ESG US STK ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 37,156
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.