First reported at 4,512 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 94643572 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1385881 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1418210 |
| 2024-12-31 | 592058 |
| 2025-03-31 | 286965 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 294377 |
| 2025-12-31 | 356889 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -991 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 991 | +89 (9.9%) | 0.09% | $356,889 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 902 | +902 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $294,377 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,357 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,357 | -1,010 (-42.7%) | 0.08% | $286,965 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,367 | -3,411 (-59.0%) | 0.16% | $592,058 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,778 | +462 (8.7%) | 0.44% | $1,418,210 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,316 | +804 (17.8%) | 0.43% | $1,385,881 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 4,512 | +4,512 (0.0%) | 45.28% | $94,643,572 | 2024-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
833 managers reported VANECK ETF TR SEMICONDUCTOR ET for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 8,994,487 | -441,402 | 0.18% | $2,023,669,573 | 32 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 6,044,932 | +1,045,570 | 0.28% | $1,360,049,251 | 27 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 3,294,175 | -116,684 | 0.35% | $741,156,643 | 22 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,634,422 | +27,390 | 0.11% | $592,718,694 | 32 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 1,636,364 | +1,104,727 | 0.32% | $368,165,536 | 32 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,390,687 | +400,250 | 0.03% | $312,891,001 | 32 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,362,588 | +139,530 | 0.08% | $306,568,674 | 32 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,348,316 | +260,259 | 0.16% | $303,357,546 | 32 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Unchanged | 1,110,000 | 0 | 0.84% | $249,738,900 | 18 qtrs |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC | Reduced | 860,217 | -277,829 | 0.77% | $193,540,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,512
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.