Reported 96,323 shares, down 497,677 (83.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -84.2%; share count -83.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 1094000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1769000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4568000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4486000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4513000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5770000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5269000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5928000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 935000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1046000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1295000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1581000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1015621 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 67,528 | -31,865 (-32.1%) | 2.99% | $1,015,621 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 99,393 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.75% | $1,581,000 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 99,393 | +3,070 (3.2%) | 3.4% | $1,295,000 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 96,323 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.04% | $1,046,000 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 96,323 | -497,677 (-83.8%) | 2.92% | $935,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 594,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.38% | $5,928,000 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 594,000 | +100,000 (20.2%) | 12.05% | $5,269,000 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 494,000 | +90,000 (22.3%) | 12.19% | $5,770,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 404,000 | +36,000 (9.8%) | 11.3% | $4,513,000 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 368,000 | +339,200 (1177.8%) | 10.44% | $4,486,000 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 28,800 | -103,200 (-78.2%) | 15.16% | $4,568,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 132,000 | +48,000 (57.1%) | 7.16% | $1,769,000 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 84,000 | +84,000 (0.0%) | 4.69% | $1,094,000 | 2023-11-16 |
Who else reported the position
554 managers reported VALE S A ADR (REPSTG 1 COM SHR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 86,495,356 | -22,399,909 | 0.05% | $839,869,904 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 54,320,121 | -165,678 | 0.01% | $527,448,374 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 49,814,207 | +19,133,291 | 0.07% | $483,707,306 | 31 qtrs |
| GQG Partners LLC | Added | 46,206,510 | +8,954,208 | 0.64% | $448,665,212 | 20 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 44,305,121 | +14,571,811 | 0.07% | $430,251,889 | 32 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 24,810,285 | +23,292,629 | 0.04% | $240,907,866 | 49 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 21,705,260 | +5,234,201 | 0.08% | $210,758,073 | 32 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 20,080,222 | +1,002,588 | 0.27% | $194,978,000 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 19,746,203 | +170,905 | 0.01% | $191,735,656 | 49 qtrs |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | Reduced | 19,665,389 | -11,592,600 | 0.93% | $190,950,927 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.