Reported 81,250 shares, up 2,500 (3.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.9%; share count 3.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 1801300 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11982438 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14761688 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13001625 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12963225 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12417750 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10624000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10265600 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2042250 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 15,000 | -65,000 (-81.3%) | 1.49% | $2,042,250 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 80,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.31% | $10,265,600 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 80,000 | -3,023 (-3.6%) | 7.83% | $10,624,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 83,023 | +523 (0.6%) | 8.43% | $12,417,750 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 82,500 | +1,250 (1.5%) | 8.6% | $12,963,225 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 81,250 | +2,500 (3.2%) | 10.16% | $13,001,625 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 78,750 | +10,000 (14.5%) | 13.87% | $14,761,688 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 68,750 | +58,750 (587.5%) | 9.96% | $11,982,438 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 10,000 | +10,000 (0.0%) | 1.2% | $1,801,300 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
552 managers reported * VAIL RESORTS INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAMCO INC NY | Reduced | 5,284,222 | -6,324 | 2.48% | $845,581,204 | 48 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 4,719,656 | +1,088,412 | 0.15% | $755,239,353 | 26 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,685,833 | -30,824 | 0.01% | $589,806,997 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,591,668 | +54,754 | 0.01% | $574,738,772 | 3 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 1,654,081 | +5,788 | 0.15% | $264,686,223 | 48 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,288,911 | +86,735 | 0.04% | $206,251,538 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,203,579 | +14,101 | < 0.01% | $195,225,577 | 48 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Added | 1,035,821 | +112,683 | 0.28% | $165,752,076 | 9 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 943,404 | -33,064 | 0.14% | $150,963,508 | 48 qtrs |
| First Pacific Advisors LP | Added | 805,584 | +283,299 | 2.07% | $128,909,552 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 81,250
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.