Reported 334,359 shares, up 127,790 (61.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 34.3%; share count 61.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 5703370 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7660165 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9731166 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7207293 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6768996 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5553924 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3065782 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5629790 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4886120 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2873357 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4009018 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3387731 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2926447 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -161,861 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 161,861 | -72,909 (-31.1%) | 0.27% | $2,926,447 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 234,770 | -106,423 (-31.2%) | 0.34% | $3,387,731 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 341,193 | +156,054 (84.3%) | 0.46% | $4,009,018 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 185,139 | -42,546 (-18.7%) | 0.35% | $2,873,357 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 227,685 | -54,510 (-19.3%) | 0.62% | $4,886,120 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 282,195 | +55,100 (24.3%) | 0.72% | $5,629,790 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 227,095 | -134,960 (-37.3%) | 0.42% | $3,065,782 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 362,055 | +2,002 (0.6%) | 0.76% | $5,553,924 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 360,053 | -47,830 (-11.7%) | 0.95% | $6,768,996 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 407,883 | -101,869 (-20.0%) | 1.14% | $7,207,293 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 509,752 | +175,393 (52.5%) | 1.07% | $9,731,166 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 334,359 | +127,790 (61.9%) | 1.02% | $7,660,165 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 206,569 | +206,569 (0.0%) | 0.78% | $5,703,370 | 2023-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
808 managers reported V F CORP for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 77,020,838 | -21,540 | 1.55% | $1,764,547,387 | 40 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 40,552,802 | -1,649,050 | 0.02% | $929,064,694 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 25,189,798 | +45,430 | 0.02% | $577,098,269 | 40 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 24,893,962 | -979 | 0.11% | $570,320,670 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 17,118,613 | -20,043,023 | 0.02% | $392,187,424 | 40 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 8,732,547 | -991,042 | 0.05% | $200,062,652 | 10 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,123,118 | +1,391,261 | 0.09% | $163,191,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 7,103,200 | +1,116,680 | 0.05% | $162,734,302 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,904,838 | +36,718 | 0.02% | $157,831,014 | 40 qtrs |
| M&G INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 5,794,723 | +2,960,995 | 0.63% | $133,278,629 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 08, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 98,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 236,359
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.