Reported 491,968 shares, up 91,968 (23.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.1%; share count 23.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 2405000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2678800 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3756000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4924600 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7870784 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7384000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8800000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4700827 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4774827 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3728000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Added | 800,000 | +78,727 (10.9%) | 4.64% | $3,728,000 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 721,273 | -46,836 (-6.1%) | 6.28% | $4,774,827 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 768,109 | -31,891 (-4.0%) | 7.09% | $4,700,827 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 800,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.67% | $8,800,000 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 800,000 | +122,652 (18.1%) | 9.37% | $7,384,000 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 677,348 | +185,380 (37.7%) | 10.43% | $7,870,784 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 491,968 | +91,968 (23.0%) | 4.83% | $4,924,600 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 400,000 | +104,000 (35.1%) | 3.37% | $3,756,000 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 296,000 | +46,000 (18.4%) | 2.94% | $2,678,800 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 250,000 | +250,000 (0.0%) | 2.75% | $2,405,000 | 2023-08-01 |
Who else reported the position
88 managers reported UNIVERSAL ELECTRONICS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 707,217 | +2,049 | < 0.01% | $7,079,242 | 44 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 620,097 | +33,404 | < 0.01% | $6,207,171 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 555,163 | +7,994 | < 0.01% | $5,557,182 | 44 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 531,843 | +579 | 0.01% | $5,323,748 | 12 qtrs |
| AMH Equity Ltd This report | Added | 491,968 | +91,968 | 4.83% | $4,924,600 | 4 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 458,145 | 0 | 0.02% | $4,583,000 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 379,327 | +276 | < 0.01% | $3,797,063 | 44 qtrs |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 365,457 | -15,116 | 0.8% | $3,658,225 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 339,814 | +4,333 | < 0.01% | $3,401,537 | 44 qtrs |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | Added | 269,834 | +18,050 | 0.06% | $2,701,038 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 491,968
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.